Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trevor Shore
Results
High School Results
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Leland
Leland High School
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 5-3
I. Torrez
Greenfield
2018 Central Coast Section (Champ) CCS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32)
120
02/23
L
F 13-2 3:19
M. Montoya
---
2018 Central Coast Section (Champ) CCS
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
02/17
W
DEC 9-6
G. Leanos
Santa Teresa
2018 Blossom Valley Athletic League
Placement Matches
122
02/17
L
DEC 7-2
L. Belman
Westmont
2018 Blossom Valley Athletic League
Semis & Con 3 - Sat
122
02/17
W
FOR 0-0
T. Leong
Live Oak
2018 Blossom Valley Athletic League
Con 2 - Sat
122
02/17
W
FOR 0-0
M. Orpia
James Lick
2018 Blossom Valley Athletic League
Qtrs & Con 1 - Sat
122
02/16
L
F 2-0 2:00
K. Evans
Leigh
2018 Blossom Valley Athletic League
Round 1 Fri
122
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:32
D. Lopez
Folsom
2018 MidCals
Round 3 (Champ Rd 3, Cons Rd 2)
120
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:05
T. Edwards
West Valley (Cottonwood)
2018 MidCals
Round 1
120
01/20
L
MD 10-0
J. Lardizabal
Independence
54th Overfelt Classic
Quarters & 1st Cons
115
01/20
L
F 8-2 2:32
V. Theodore
Westmont
54th Overfelt Classic
Round 2 (32 man) Rd 1 (16 man)
115
01/13
W
DEC 8-1
P. Chittharanjan
---
55th Jim Root Memorial
Placement (32 Man)
113
01/13
L
F 6-4 4:43
E. Boakye-Ansah
Edmonds Woodway
55th Jim Root Memorial
Semis & WB (32 Man)
113
01/13
L
DEC 11-4
O. Fatty
Edmonds Woodway
55th Jim Root Memorial
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
113
01/06
L
F 8-0 2:21
D. Lucente
Amador Valley
2018 Cupertino Bianchini Tournament
Semis & WB (32 Man)
113
01/06
L
F 6-4 3:02
T. Kim
Milpitas
2018 Cupertino Bianchini Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:56
J. Matsui
Sutter
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 5 (Cons Only)
113
12/28
L
F 10-0 1:33
N. Nguyen
Tokay
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 4
113
12/28
W
MD 12-4
A. Magana
North Salinas
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 2
113
12/28
W
TF 19-3 3:33
J. Rodriguez
Hughson
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 1
113
12/16
L
DEC 7-4
T. Saw
Cupertino
Lynbrook 2nd Man and Ladies Challenge
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
12/16
L
DEC 4-2 SV
U. Melchor
San Benito
Lynbrook 2nd Man and Ladies Challenge
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
113
12/16
W
F 8-4 3:23
R. Reyes
South San Francisco
Lynbrook 2nd Man and Ladies Challenge
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
113
12/16
W
DEC 5-3
J. Pena
San Benito
Lynbrook 2nd Man and Ladies Challenge
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
12/09
L
F 1-2 1:30
A. Zacarias
Aptos
Webber Lawson Varsity Tournament
Round 5
113
12/09
W
F 10-8 4:07
R. Smith
---
Webber Lawson Varsity Tournament
Round 4
113
12/09
L
F 2-0 2:00
D. Castro
Silver Creek
Webber Lawson Varsity Tournament
Round 2
113
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:23
A. GONZALEZ
North Salinas
51st Peninsula Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
12/02
W
F 12-2 4:59
C. Quiambao
Concord
51st Peninsula Wrestling Tournament
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/02
L
MD 15-6
J. Noriega
Terra Nova High School
51st Peninsula Wrestling Tournament
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
120
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 0-2 1:25
E. Villanueva
Riordan
2017 Central Coast Section Champ (CCS)
Quarters & 2nd WB
113
02/24
L
F 2-0 0:28
M. Mendoza
Gonzales
2017 Central Coast Section Champ (CCS)
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
02/18
L
F 6-0 1:54
A. Gilbert
Branham
2017 Blossom Valley Athletic League
Placement Matches
115
02/18
L
F 0-0
R. Trillo
Lincoln
2017 Blossom Valley Athletic League
Con Semis WB 4
115
02/18
W
DEF 0-0
J. DelaCruz
---
2017 Blossom Valley Athletic League
Semis & WB 3
115
02/18
W
FOR 0-0
J. Bretzky
Leigh
2017 Blossom Valley Athletic League
WB 2
115
02/18
L
F 2-0 1:06
J. Palomino
Piedmont Hills
2017 Blossom Valley Athletic League
Qtrs & WB 1
115
02/17
W
F 13-4 4:00
E. Garcia
Yerba Buena
2017 Blossom Valley Athletic League
Round 1
115
01/27
L
TF 20-4 3:00
J. Bergstrom
Foothill
2017 Mid Cals
Prelims WB (64 only)
108
01/27
L
F 2-0 2:41
L. Carrillo
Buhach Colony
2017 Mid Cals
Prelims (64 only)
108
01/20
L
DEC 9-5
J. Brathwaite
Alvarez
37th Overfelt JV Wrestling Tournament
Prelim Round 2
115
01/20
L
TF 15-0 4:05
A. Turcios
Overfelt
37th Overfelt JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (32 man) Rd 1 (16 man)
115
01/14
L
TF 18-3 2:14
D. DIAZ
---
54th Jim Root Memorial
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
113
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:02
E. Jaimes
Santa Teresa
54th Jim Root Memorial
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
01/07
L
DEC 4-2
K. Mirador
Amador Valley
2017 Cupertino Bianchini Tournament
Semis & WB (32 Man)
113
01/07
L
F 4-0 2:54
D. Han
Christopher
2017 Cupertino Bianchini Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
12/17
W
DEC 10-8
U. Yu
Pacific Grove
Lynbrook 2nd Man and Ladies Challenge
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
12/17
L
F 0-0 2:58
O. Salhab
Adrian C Wilcox
Lynbrook 2nd Man and Ladies Challenge
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
12/10
W
MD 8-0
C. Kim
Palo Alto High School
Webber Lawson 2nd Man
Placement Matches (8 Man)
5
12/10
W
F 0-0 3:03
A. Nguyen
Yerba Buena High School
Webber Lawson 2nd Man
2nd WB
5
12/10
L
F 0-0 2:21
N. Rusinek
Los Gatos High School
Webber Lawson 2nd Man
Semis
5
12/09
W
DEC 7-2
L. Deleule
Cupertino High School
Webber Lawson 2nd Man
Quarterfinals
5
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021