Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jakobe Jones
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Pontiac
Pontiac HS
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
MD 9-0
N. Harville
---
MHSAA District 10-2
Placement
119
02/11
W
DEC 8-4
T. Gale
Pontiac-Notre Dame Preparatory School
MHSAA District 10-2
Cons. Semis (16 and 32 Man)
119
02/11
W
MD 9-1
J. Laperriere
Armada
MHSAA District 10-2
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
119
02/11
L
DEC 5-2
N. Harville
---
MHSAA District 10-2
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
119
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:12
T. Cross
---
OAA Blue League Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
125
02/04
W
TF 15-0 4:56
R. DeMattei
Athens (Troy)
OAA Blue League Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
125
02/04
L
DEC 12-8
J. Young
---
OAA Blue League Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
125
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:38
F. Weiss
Berkley
OAA Blue League Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:09
S. Guerriero
Farmington HS
Pontiac HS vs. Farmington HS
Round 1
119
01/11
W
DEC 5-4
E. Mahone-Kearney
Ferndale HS
Ferndale HS @ Pontiac HS
Round 1
119
12/30
W
MD 17-5
D. Markel
Cass City
Mayville Ryan Mercer Memorial
Placement Matches (16 Man)
119
12/30
W
MD 13-1
J. Wilson
Caro JV
Mayville Ryan Mercer Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
119
12/30
W
F 4-1 2:45
N. Mercer
Swan Valley
Mayville Ryan Mercer Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
119
12/30
L
DEC 5-3 SV
O. Uddin
Sterling Heights
Mayville Ryan Mercer Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
119
12/30
W
F 9-0 3:35
C. Jones
North Branch
Mayville Ryan Mercer Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
119
12/17
W
DEC 7-3
J. Greenstein
Walled Lake Northern
57th Annual Oakland County Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
119
12/17
L
DEC 8-3
B. Butwill
Detroit Catholic Central
57th Annual Oakland County Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
119
12/17
W
DEC 6-2
T. Reed
Southfield A&T
57th Annual Oakland County Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
119
12/17
W
DEC 7-2
A. Milani
Orchard Lake St. Mary`s
57th Annual Oakland County Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
119
12/17
W
DEC 4-2
M. Garcia
Avondale
57th Annual Oakland County Championships
---
119
12/16
L
DEC 4-3
A. Mangal
Adams
57th Annual Oakland County Championships
---
119
12/16
W
DEC 6-1
N. Colon
Waterford Mott
57th Annual Oakland County Championships
---
119
12/14
W
DEC 10-3
M. Woodruff
Walled Lake Western HS
Waterford Mott Duals
Champ. Round 1
125
12/10
L
DEC 13-6
B. McClusky
Waterford Mott HS
Waterford Mott Duals
Champ. Round 1
125
09/15
W
MD 10-0
N. Gaubatz
Salem HS
Waterford Mott Duals
Champ. Round 1
119
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
W
F 4-0 3:54
M. Alekseyer
Athens HS (Troy)
Athens HS (Troy) @ Pontiac HS
Round 1
112
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:16
E. Mahone-Kearney
Ferndale HS
Ferndale HS @ Pontiac HS
Round 1
112
01/07
W
F 4-1 1:44
J. Weyer
Royal Oak HS
Royal Oak HS @ Pontiac HS
Round 1
112
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024