Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ty Kennicutt
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Overton
Overton
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 6-0 1:35
T. Brown
Burwell
NSAA Class D District 2
WB4
165
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:54
E. Fjell
Shelby-Rising City
NSAA Class D District 2
Round 2
165
01/31
L
F 2-4 1:48
W. Fowler
Ansley-Litchfield
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 3
157
01/31
W
F 4-0 1:25
A. Harrison
Lawrence-Nelson
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 2
157
01/31
L
F 4-2 3:58
S. Smith
Pleasanton
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 1
157
01/26
L
F 12-5 3:43
J. Forsen
Mullen
Central Valley Invitational
Quarterfinals
157
01/26
L
F 0-0 0:55
H. Perks
Cambridge
Central Valley Invitational
Round 2
157
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:45
P. Krause
Burwell
South Loup Invite
Round 5
157
01/19
W
F 2-0 3:20
E. Dimas
North Platte St. Pats
South Loup Invite
Round 4
157
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:28
K. Carpenter
Hyannis
South Loup Invite
Round 3
157
01/19
L
F 8-2 2:45
T. Davenport
Overton
South Loup Invite
Round 2
157
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:52
K. Mayfield
Loomis
SEM Invitational
Round 6
165
01/12
L
F 11-0 2:17
C. Messersmith
Maxwell
SEM Invitational
Round 5
165
01/12
L
DEC 9-5
A. Arredondo
Overton
SEM Invitational
Round 4
165
01/12
L
F 5-3 3:26
E. Guido-Sanchez
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
SEM Invitational
Round 3
165
01/12
W
MD 9-1
B. Williams
Maxwell
SEM Invitational
Round 1
165
01/06
L
F 5-2 3:14
I. O`Brien
Ansley Litchfield
Amherst Invite 2024
Round 3
165
01/06
L
F 4-3 4:36
E. Guido-Sanchez
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
Amherst Invite 2024
Round 1
165
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:42
C. Messersmith
Maxwell
Overton Tri (Maxwell and Sandhills/Thedford)
Round 1
175
12/30
L
DEC 1-0
A. Arredondo
Overton
Pleasanton Wrestling Invitational
Round 3
165
12/30
L
F 2-0 2:26
C. Johnson
Grand Island Central Catholic
Pleasanton Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
165
12/22
L
F 4-2 2:27
I. O`Brien
Ansley-Litchfield
Ansley-Litchfield Triangular
Round 1
165
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:14
A. Goad
Elm Creek
Southwest Elm Creek Overton Triangular
Round 2 (3 Team)
175
12/01
L
F 5-0 1:18
D. Bryner
Sutherland
Hi-Line Invite
Round 3
165
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:34
G. Roberson
Garden County
Hi-Line Invite
Round 2
165
12/01
W
F 8-2 5:44
N. Rand
Hi-Line
Hi-Line Invite
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 0-0 2:54
A. Goodner
Anselmo-Merna
NSAA Class D District 2
Round 3
138
02/10
L
F 13-2 4:24
T. Reiser
St. Mary`s
NSAA Class D District 2
Round 1
138
02/02
L
F 5-5 2:50
J. Morales
---
TVC/FKC Conference Tournament
Round 2
138
02/02
L
F 11-2 2:44
L. Lopez
Axtell
TVC/FKC Conference Tournament
Round 1
138
01/28
L
DEC 4-3
J. Barlow
Elgin Public / Pope John
Central Valley Invitational
Round 6
138 B
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:39
S. Jenkins
Summerland
Central Valley Invitational
Round 5
138 B
01/27
W
F 7-4 3:42
N. Rand
Hi-Line
Central Valley Invitational
Round 3
138 B
01/27
W
F 13-0 5:15
G. Starr
Wood River
Central Valley Invitational
Round 2
138 B
01/14
L
DEC 7-0
W. Belz
Kenesaw
Shelton Wrestling Invitational
Round 6
138
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:38
T. Bykerk
Hastings St. Cecilia
Shelton Wrestling Invitational
Round 5
138
01/14
W
TF 16-1 4:37
J. Stark
Conestoga
Shelton Wrestling Invitational
Round 3
138
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:02
G. Koller
Arapahoe
Shelton Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
138
01/14
L
F 4-0 2:45
J. Landon
Conestoga
Shelton Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
138
01/13
L
F 2-2 2:12
M. O`Campo
Kearney JV Gold
SEM Invitational
Round 3
138
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:58
S. Steffen
Kearney JV Blue
SEM Invitational
round 1
138
01/07
L
F 2-1 2:14
S. Bantam
Southern Valley
Amherst Invite 2023
Round 2
138
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:38
I. Hughes
Amherst
Amherst Invite 2023
Round 1
138
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:42
L. Stewart
Anselmo-Merna
Twin Loup
Round 2
138
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:35
C. Quandt
South Loup
Twin Loup
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022