Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Marco Rosales
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2012-2013
Team Name
MUNDELEIN (HS)
Mundelein
Mundelein (h.s.)
Wrestling Factory
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 8-2
M. Zimring
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Libertyville
Consi Semis
120
02/04
W
DEC 10-5
A. Sanders
Highland Park
IHSA 3A Regional @ Libertyville
Semis and WB3
120
02/04
L
MD 12-0
D. Onufer
Libertyville
IHSA 3A Regional @ Libertyville
Quarters and WB1
120
01/28
L
DEC 4-2
E. Kleppin
Lakes
Lake County Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/27
L
F 2-0 52:05
J. Beals
---
Lake County Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
C. Walkington
WOODSTOCK (NORTH)
XLII Sycamore Invitational
Gold Division 7th Place
120
01/07
L
F 2-2 1:18
J. Rydberg
---
XLII Sycamore Invitational
Gold Division Semifinals and Wrestlebacks
120
01/07
L
F 5-0 3:34
A. Pinter
CARY (C-GROVE)
XLII Sycamore Invitational
Gold Division Quarterfinals
120
01/07
W
MD 12-2
O. Swanson
MARENGO
XLII Sycamore Invitational
Round 2
120
01/07
L
F 4-6 2:32
I. Ali
ROCKFORD (EAST)
XLII Sycamore Invitational
Round 1
120
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/25
L
MD 9-1
B. Baca
---
Lake Zurich @ Mundelein
Round 1
126
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
W
MD 9-0
B. Gunderson
Lake Forest
Lake Forest @ Mundelein
Round 1
113
01/10
L
DEC 8-6 SV
C. Meyers
ROCKTON (HONONEGAH)
XL SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Gold Division 3rd Place
113
01/10
L
F 10-4 5:17
S. Knuth
---
XL SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Gold Division Semifinals and Wrestlebacks
113
01/10
W
MD 13-2
I. Mendoza
STERLING (HS)
XL SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Gold Division Quarterfinals
113
01/10
L
TF 15-0 3:27
D. Punke
---
XL SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Round 3 (24 Man)
113
01/10
W
MD 13-0
Z. Zeffiro
---
XL SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Round 2 (24 Man)
113
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
F 2-0 1:03
I. Jacquez
Martinez Fox Valley Elite
2013 IKWF State Championships
Consolation 1st Round
108
03/08
L
F 2-0 0:34
J. Ellis
Cross Town WC
2013 IKWF State Championships
Championship 1st Round
108
03/08
W
DEC 3-1
D. Dixon
Edwardsville WC
2013 IKWF State Championships
Championship Preliminary
108
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020