Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Valin Davis
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
California
Eureka
Eureka Senior
Eureka Senior High School
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
TF 12-0 1:01
P. Portney
Alaska
2017 Northwest Cad/JR Freestyle Regional
Round 2
113
03/25
L
F 17-8 3:53
C. Walters
---
2017 Northwest Cad/JR Freestyle Regional
Round 1 (32-64)
113
02/05
L
DEC 7-5
M. Montanez
Healdsburg
Redwood Empire Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
106
02/04
W
F 0-0 0:42
C. Cerros
Del Norte
Redwood Empire Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
02/04
L
F 0-0 2:29
J. Majano
Casa Grande
Redwood Empire Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
106
02/04
W
MD 15-7
A. Mancilla
Rancho Cotate
Redwood Empire Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
01/07
L
F 4-0 2:20
B. Newland
Rio Americano
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2017
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
01/06
W
TF 15-0 3:09
N. Pierce
Shasta
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2017
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
01/06
W
F 4-0 2:21
L. Orduno
Corning
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2017
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
01/06
L
F 7-0 2:35
C. Montgomery
Lassen
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2017
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
01/06
W
F 7-0 1:48
R. Bacerra
Orland
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2017
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
12/17
L
F 7-7 1:55
R. Rayburn
Marshfield High School
Grants Pass Winter Kickoff 2016
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
106
12/16
L
F 6-0 0:42
Z. Brower
Crater High School
Grants Pass Winter Kickoff 2016
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
12/10
L
F 2-2 2:00
J. Lee
Angelo Rodriguez
Curt Mettler Invite
Cons. Round 1
106
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
F 0-0 0:52
H. Miner
Grants Pass
Battle at the Border
Champ. Round 1
106
01/16
L
DEC 7-0
A. Serrano
Piner High School
Michael Kroppmann Memorial Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
106
01/16
W
F 0-0 2:56
P. Garcia
Kelseyville High School
Michael Kroppmann Memorial Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
106
01/16
L
F 0-0 0:37
T. Saelee
Enterprise High School
Michael Kroppmann Memorial Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
106
01/16
L
F 0-0 1:46
C. McDowell
Middletown High School
Michael Kroppmann Memorial Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
106
12/19
W
F 5-0 1:11
C. Heckman
Klamath Union High School
JV 2015 Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
Round 5 (5 Man)
106C
12/19
L
F 2-0 1:05
A. Diaz
Crater High School
JV 2015 Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
Round 3 (5 Man)
106C
12/18
L
F 2-0 3:07
B. Petersen
Sweet Home High School
JV 2015 Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
Round 2 (5 Man)
106C
12/18
L
F 0-8 0:57
D. Armendariz
Del Norte (Crescent City)
JV 2015 Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
Round 1 (5 Man)
106C
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:45
A. Garcia
Healdsburg
Ukiah/Eureka
Champ. Round 1
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024