Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dean Lovelace
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Caney Valley
Caney Valley Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 2-0 0:32
S. Boyd
Maize
USAWKS 2024 District 2 Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
52
01/07
W
F 0-0
P. Wright
Caney Valley Wreslting
Bulldog Classic 2024
Round 5
52
01/07
W
TF 15-0 2:10
S. Conard
Columbus Wrestling Club
Bulldog Classic 2024
Round 3
52
01/07
W
F 5-0 0:43
W. Coda
Independence Wrestling Club
Bulldog Classic 2024
Round 1
52
12/23
L
MD 16-7
L. Littleton
Collinsville Cardinal Youth Wrestling
Collinsville Christmas Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
49-52
12/23
L
MD 11-3
A. Gibson
Team Guthrie Wrestling Club
Collinsville Christmas Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
49-52
12/23
L
DEC 5-0
W. Olvera
Honey Badger Wrestling Club
Collinsville Christmas Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
49-52
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
DEC 8-7
R. Keller
Oakley Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
47
03/05
W
MD 13-0
M. Sullivan
DKWC
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
47
03/05
L
DEC 7-4
W. Pipes
Andover Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
47
03/05
W
F 14-0 1:48
Z. Fox
Manhattan Wrestling
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
47
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:26
C. Reyes
Kansas Young Guns Wrestling Cl
Fredonia Open/Novice/Girls
Round 5
46
02/18
L
DEC 8-4
G. Dugan
Kansas Young Guns Wrestling Cl
Fredonia Open/Novice/Girls
Round 5
40/43/46
02/18
W
DEC 11-7
J. Rush
Stockton Wrestling Club
Fredonia Open/Novice/Girls
Round 4
46
02/18
W
DEC 8-6
C. Reyes
Kansas Young Guns Wrestling Cl
Fredonia Open/Novice/Girls
Round 3
40/43/46
02/18
W
MD 11-1
J. Jabben
Caney Valley Wrestling
Fredonia Open/Novice/Girls
Round 3
46
02/18
W
FOR 0-0
J. Davis
Cherryvale Wrestling Club
Fredonia Open/Novice/Girls
Round 2
46
02/18
L
DEC 6-0
O. Reyes
Kansas Young Guns Wrestling Cl
Fredonia Open/Novice/Girls
Round 1
40/43/46
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022