Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Damien Tripp
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Carrie Knause Early Childhood Learning Center
Mid Mitten
Mid Mitten WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
W
DEC 6-2
O. Wemple
Hudsonville WC
2024 MYWAY State Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
77
02/18
W
F 17-3 4:09
D. Wrzesinski
SSC
NEMWA Bullock Creek (AD) regionals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
77
02/18
W
F 8-0 2:32
B. Bice
Glen Lake
NEMWA Bullock Creek (AD) regionals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
77
02/18
W
F 7-0 3:25
B. Thompson
Reed City
NEMWA Bullock Creek (AD) regionals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
77
02/18
W
MD 17-3
I. Boothe
Midland
NEMWA Bullock Creek (AD) regionals
Round 1 (16 Man)
77
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:50
R. Lopez
Lapeer
NEMWA Week 4 Freeland (AB)
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
77
01/27
W
F 7-2 1:05
A. Johnson
Lapeer
NEMWA Week 4 Freeland (AB)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
77
01/27
W
F 6-2 1:23
C. Conroy
Bullock Creek
NEMWA Week 4 Freeland (AB)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
77
01/27
W
TF 17-2 2:05
F. Dine
TC Central
NEMWA Week 4 Freeland (AB)
Round 1 (16 Man)
77
12/29
L
DEC 2-0 TB1
E. Kommick
---
Christmas Sparty Individual
Placement Matches (8 Man)
72/78
12/29
W
DEC 9-4
J. Myers
Green Township Elem Sch
Christmas Sparty Individual
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
72/78
12/29
W
DEC 4-2
P. Kruszka
Richard C. Hedke Elem. School
Christmas Sparty Individual
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
72/78
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/07
W
Replay
MD 8-0
B. Ryan
Eagle Claw
Rumble Individual
Round 4 (5 Man)
70
07/07
W
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Thoenen
Donahue Wrestling Academy
Rumble Individual
Round 3 (5 Man)
70
07/07
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
S. Layne
Ares
Rumble Individual
Round 2 (5 Man)
70
07/07
W
Replay
MD 10-0
K. Feliciano
BTS
Rumble Individual
Round 1 (5 Man)
70
03/26
L
Replay
DEC 12-5
D. Hefflin
Edwardsburg WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
67
03/26
W
Replay
F 12-0 2:47
J. Jackson
Waverly Lions
2023 MYWAY State Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
67
03/26
L
Replay
MD 13-2
K. Miller
Eaton Rapids Youth WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
67
03/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:58
G. Macauley
Algonac Mat Rats
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
67
03/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:29
C. Jr
Downriver WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
67
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:48
L. Bailey
Evart Youth Wrestling
St Louis
Placement Matches (8 Man)
64
01/08
W
F 11-1 1:24
K. Contreras
St Louis WC
St Louis
Semis & WB (8 Man)
64
01/08
W
F 5-1 1:23
L. Baese
Ovid-Elsie
St Louis
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
64
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022