May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Avery Stout
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/23
W
MD 11-2
Z. Zamora
---
2021 UIL Girls State Championship
1st Place
5A - 95
04/23
W
DEC 7-3
K. Reyes
Carrollton Turner
2021 UIL Girls State Championship
Semi-Finals and WB1
5A - 95
04/23
W
F 4-1 2:48
A. Rubio
Sharyland
2021 UIL Girls State Championship
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
5A - 95
04/17
W
DEC 4-3
Z. Zamora
---
2021 UIL Girls Region 1-5A
Placement (12 Man)
95
04/17
W
MD 18-4
X. Stevens
Lubbock Estacado
2021 UIL Girls Region 1-5A
Semi-Finals and Cons. Round 2 (12 Man)
95
04/16
W
F 12-2 3:01
J. Franco
El Paso El Dorado
2021 UIL Girls Region 1-5A
Quarters (12 Man)
95
04/10
W
DEC 8-6
Z. Zamora
---
2021 UIL Girls District 3-5A
Round 6
95
04/10
W
F 2-1 4:26
B. Lopez
Borger
2021 UIL Girls District 3-5A
Round 4
95
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 3-1
R. Morrison
Princeton
2020 UIL Girls State Championship
3rd and 5th Place
5A - 95
02/22
W
DEC 1-0 UTB
A. Garcia
Amarillo Caprock
2020 UIL Girls State Championship
Cons Semi
5A - 95
02/22
W
DEC 6-3
K. Reyes
Carrollton Turner
2020 UIL Girls State Championship
Cons 3
5A - 95
02/22
W
DEC 4-1
A. Arredondo-Argotti
Corpus Christi Ray
2020 UIL Girls State Championship
Cons 2
5A - 95
02/21
L
F 1-2 2:17
J. Burreson
Frisco Lebanon Trail
2020 UIL Girls State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
5A - 95
02/21
W
F 14-1 5:33
J. Rodriguez-Olalde
Austin Navarro
2020 UIL Girls State Championship
Round 1
5A - 95
02/15
W
DEC 1-0
A. Garcia
Amarillo Caprock
2020 UIL Girls Region 1-5A
Placement (16 Man)
95
02/15
W
DEC 4-0
L. Juarez
El Paso Austin
2020 UIL Girls Region 1-5A
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
95
02/15
W
MD 8-0
J. Sandoval
El Paso Hanks
2020 UIL Girls Region 1-5A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
95
02/15
W
DEC 6-1
B. Mesics
Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
2020 UIL Girls Region 1-5A
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
95
02/14
W
DEC 4-0
L. Duron
El Paso Eastwood
2020 UIL Girls Region 1-5A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
95
02/14
L
F 2-2 0:29
K. Gaines
Lubbock Monterey
2020 UIL Girls Region 1-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
95
02/07
W
DEC 7-0
K. Arend
Bushland
UIL Girls District 3-5A
Placements
95
02/07
W
DEC 6-5
M. Dominguez
Hereford
UIL Girls District 3-5A
Consi Semis
95
02/07
L
MD 13-2
A. Cruz
---
UIL Girls District 3-5A
Semis and WB3
95
02/07
W
DEC 10-4
K. Arend
Bushland
UIL Girls District 3-5A
Quarterfinals and WB1
95
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021