Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caleb Swain
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Henlopen Hammers
Henlopen Hammers
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
L
Replay
DEC 9-5
L. Reed
Team 209
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
2nd Place
68-M lbs
03/30
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
c. simonton
Barn Brothers
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Finals
68-M lbs
03/30
W
Replay
DEC 8-5 TB2
H. Etter
RedNose Wrestling School
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Semi-Finals
68-M lbs
03/30
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
M. Levine
cordoba trained
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Quarter-Finals
68-M lbs
03/29
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:06
K. McEllen
Dragon Rtc
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 16
68-M lbs
03/29
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
W. Davey
Barn Brothers
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 32
68-M lbs
03/29
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:29
P. Dalton
Yale Street
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 64
68-M lbs
03/09
W
F 5-0 2:31
T. Cooper
Dover Bandits
2024 Delaware Kids State Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:53
B. Patton
Mat Ratz Wrestling
Judgement Day
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
70
02/04
W
MD 9-1
C. Bristow
Henlopen Hammers
Judgement Day
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70
02/04
W
F 4-0 0:40
E. Burger
The Goat House Wrestling Club
Judgement Day
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:10
A. Zimmerman
Mat Ratz Wrestling
Judgement Day
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70
02/04
W
F 7-0 1:44
E. McDonough
Seawolf Wrestling
Judgement Day
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
02/04
W
TF 17-1 3:00
J. Duffy
Milford Central Academy
Judgement Day
Round 1 (16 Man)
70
01/28
W
TF 15-0 2:10
E. Ryan
Mavericks Wrestling
2nd Annual Battlefield Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
70
01/28
L
DEC 2-0
R. Ambrose
Pasadena
2nd Annual Battlefield Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
65_70
01/28
W
MD 9-0
M. Gibson
Woodlawn
2nd Annual Battlefield Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
01/27
W
F 2-2 0:50
D. Eppard
Pasadena
2nd Annual Battlefield Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
65_70
01/27
W
F 4-0 2:40
A. Godfrey
Sicklerville
2nd Annual Battlefield Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
01/27
W
F 6-2 2:59
C. Bishop
Elmer
2nd Annual Battlefield Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65_70
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:18
T. Wilcox
Smyrna Little Wrestlers
2024 Rough Rodney
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:46
M. Thompson
McDonald Wrestling Academy
2024 Rough Rodney
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:39
J. Duffy
Milford
2024 Rough Rodney
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:15
A. Kaehler
Kent County Junior Wrestling
2024 Rough Rodney
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70
01/14
L
DEC 2-0
F. Gannon
McDonald Wrestling Academy
2024 Rough Rodney
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70
01/14
W
DEC 6-2
D. Solito
Jr. Seahawks Wrestling Club
2024 Rough Rodney
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
01/06
L
MD 11-3
F. Gannon
Mcdonald Wrestling
10th Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:28
J. Jernigan
Pasadena Panthers
10th Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70
01/06
W
F 7-0 1:20
A. Huskey
Bull Island Grappling
10th Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:24
M. Thompson
Mcdonald Wrestling
10th Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70
01/06
W
F 9-0 1:31
J. Duffy
Milford Central Academy
10th Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:15
K. Hamper
Warhawks Wrestling
New Year`s Brawl
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
72
12/31
W
F 6-1 2:00
D. Eppard
Pasadena Panthers
New Year`s Brawl
Placement Matches (8 Man)
72
12/31
W
F 7-0 1:39
J. Glennon
Seawolf
New Year`s Brawl
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
72
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:45
J. Chambers
Pasadena Panthers
New Year`s Brawl
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
72
12/31
L
MD 11-3
J. Hudson
Northern DE Wrestling Academy
New Year`s Brawl
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
72
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:20
A. Moore
Rising Sun Tigers
New Year`s Brawl
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
72
12/31
W
F 4-0 2:00
B. Girch
Warhawks Wrestling
New Year`s Brawl
Round 1 (16 Man)
72
12/10
W
DEC 8-2
J. Chambers
Panthers
Buccaneer Holiday Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
70
12/10
L
DEC 5-0
R. Ambrose
Panthers
Buccaneer Holiday Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
65_70
12/10
W
F 6-0 1:19
E. Fritts
Northern DE Wrestling Academy
Buccaneer Holiday Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
12/10
W
MD 9-0
D. Eppard
Panthers
Buccaneer Holiday Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
65_70
12/10
W
F 7-0 0:39
R. Williams
Dover Bandits
Buccaneer Holiday Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
65_70
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:38
J. Jernigan
Panthers
Buccaneer Holiday Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
12/10
L
DEC 9-3
F. Gannon
McDonald Wrestling Academy
Buccaneer Holiday Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65_70
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:43
Q. Price
Strath Haven Wrestling Club
2023 Smyrna Little Wrestlers Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
70
12/02
W
DEC 4-2
L. Harris
Pride WC
2023 Smyrna Little Wrestlers Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:16
C. Hartman
Smithfield youth wrestling
2023 Smyrna Little Wrestlers Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
70
12/02
W
F 4-0 2:00
L. Harris
Pride WC
2023 Smyrna Little Wrestlers Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
12/02
L
F 2-0 2:17
J. Hudson
Northern Delaware Wrestling Ac
2023 Smyrna Little Wrestlers Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:38
C. Horne
Rising Sun Jr Wrestling
2023 Smyrna Little Wrestlers Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
12/02
W
DEC 4-0
L. Harris
Pride WC
2023 Smyrna Little Wrestlers Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
12/02
W
F 4-0 0:54
J. Duffy
Milford
2023 Smyrna Little Wrestlers Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
70
11/19
L
DEC 7-1
C. Tsikerdanos
Warhawks
MSWA Fall Brawl
Round 5 (5 Man)
70
11/19
W
F 7-0 2:23
C. Davison
Milford Mill Wrestling
MSWA Fall Brawl
Round 4 (5 Man)
70
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:21
J. Jernigan
Pasadena Panthers
MSWA Fall Brawl
Round 2 (5 Man)
70
11/19
L
TF 17-0 4:30
S. DeLeon
Rampage
MSWA Fall Brawl
Round 1 (5 Man)
70
11/05
W
F 2-0 1:51
L. Graham
Smyrna Little Wrestlers
Halloween Havoc
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
70
11/05
L
F 12-0 2:58
B. Tracey
Warhawk`s
Halloween Havoc
Round 3 (3 Man)
70
11/05
W
F 2-0 0:21
R. Williams
Dover Bandits
Halloween Havoc
Round 2 (3 Man)
70
11/05
W
F 4-0 0:29
U. Davis
Smyrna Little Wrestlers
Halloween Havoc
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
11/05
W
F 5-0 2:53
O. Pantalone
NDWA Knights
Halloween Havoc
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
09/30
L
DEC 8-1
E. Gill
Northern Delaware Wrestling Ac
2023 Back to School Open
Round 3 (3 Man)
75
09/30
L
DEC 5-1
K. Weiman
North East Indians
2023 Back to School Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
70_75
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
W
F 3-2 2:43
L. Dickerson
Georgetown
2023 Delaware Kids State Championships
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
65
03/11
W
MD 10-0
D. Flores
Smyrna Little Wrestlers
2023 Delaware Kids State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:46
J. Duffy
Milford
2023 Delaware Kids State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:19
E. Fritts
Northern Delaware Wrestling Ac
2023 Delaware Kids State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
65
01/21
W
DEC 6-0
L. Harris
Delsea
Judgement Day
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
65
01/21
W
DEC 7-4
R. Ambrose
Panthers
Judgement Day
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
01/21
W
F 7-0 1:48
T. Newton
Delmarva Wrestling Club, Inc.
Judgement Day
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
01/15
W
DEC 7-4
C. Bristow
Henlopen Hammers
2023 Rough Rodney
Placement Matches (8 Man)
65
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:24
W. Treut
Rising Sun Jr Wrestling
2023 Rough Rodney
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
65
01/15
W
DEC 5-1
B. Grieder
Middletown Wrestling Club
2023 Rough Rodney
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65
01/08
L
DEC 9-3
G. Arnold
Smyrna
9th Annual Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
65
01/08
W
F 2-2 1:46
A. Hausmann
Headhunters
9th Annual Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
65
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:14
E. Fritts
Northern Delaware Wrestling
9th Annual Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65
12/18
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
M. Burns
Ranger WC
Tyrant Junior Beast
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
64
12/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:18
J. Messina
Cedar Grove
Tyrant Junior Beast
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
64
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023