May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
CP Schlatter
Results
International Results
Season
2012
2011
2010
2006
Team Name
MN Storm
Minnesota Storm
Storm
2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/22
L
DEC 2-0
J. Lester
Army
2012 U.S. Olympic Trials
Round 2 (Best of 3)
GR 66 KG
04/21
L
DEC 1-0
J. Lester
Army
2012 U.S. Olympic Trials
Round 1 (Best of 3)
GR 66 KG
04/21
W
DEC 0-1
F. Sahin
Army
2012 U.S. Olympic Trials
Rd # 3 Semis
GR 66 KG
04/21
W
DEC 4-0
R. Perkins
---
2012 U.S. Olympic Trials
RD # 2 Quarters
GR 66 KG
2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
W
F 1-0 1:45
B. Sanchez
---
2011 SR U.S. Open
Championships
66 KG
12/16
W
DEC 3-0
J. Warren
NYAC
2011 SR U.S. Open
Rd 5 Champ Semi Finals
66 KG
12/16
W
DEC 5-0
J. Cox
---
2011 SR U.S. Open
Rd 4 Champ Quarter finals
66 KG
12/16
W
DEC 3-0
B. GRAHAM
---
2011 SR U.S. Open
Rd 3 Championship
66 KG
12/16
W
TF 6-0
D. Cowan
USOEC
2011 SR U.S. Open
Rd 2 Championship
66 KG
10/29
W
DEC 3-0
F. Sahin
Army
Sunkist Kids International Open
1st Place Matches
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
10/29
W
DEC 1-0
R. Perkins
---
Sunkist Kids International Open
Rd # 8 Semifinals w/Cons.
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
10/29
W
DEC 0-1
Z. Lamano
---
Sunkist Kids International Open
Rd # 6 Quarterfinals w/consolation
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
10/29
W
F 0-0 1:42
D. Sotonieves
---
Sunkist Kids International Open
Rd #4
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
10/29
W
DEC 1-0
S. Thompson
YES Wrestling
Sunkist Kids International Open
Rd 2
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
04/10
W
DEC 3-0
P. Smith
---
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Greco-Roman
R8 - Placement (32, 16, & 8)
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
04/09
W
DEC 2-0
B. Sanchez
---
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Greco-Roman
R7 - Cons Semis (32, 16, & 8)
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
04/09
L
DEC 3-0
G. Garrison
Army
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Greco-Roman
R6 - Semis (32, 16, & 8)
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
04/08
W
DEC 2-0
B. Beckman
NYAC
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Greco-Roman
R4 - Quarters (32, 16 & 8)
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
04/08
W
F 0-0 0:29
D. Cowan
Attrition
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Greco-Roman
R2 - Champ & WB (32 & 16)
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/07
W
F 0-1 1:33
M. Smirnov
Brooklyn Wrestling Club
2010 NYAC International Open - GR
R10 - Placement
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
11/07
W
DEC 1-0
B. Sanchez
---
2010 NYAC International Open - GR
R8 - Semis & WB
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
11/07
W
DEC 4-1
F. Rajabov
New York AC
2010 NYAC International Open - GR
R6 - Quarters & WB
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
11/07
W
TF 7-0
J. Marsh
TFFWC
2010 NYAC International Open - GR
R4 - Champ & WB
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
05/14
L
DEC 0-2
A. Fleming
USOEC
USAW N. Plains Regional Sr. Greco-Roman
Round 9 - Cons Semis
66 KG
05/14
W
DEC 0-4
B. Robbins
Panther Wrestling Club
USAW N. Plains Regional Sr. Greco-Roman
Round 8 - Semis & WB
66 KG
05/14
W
DEC 3-0
B. Beckman
NYAC
USAW N. Plains Regional Sr. Greco-Roman
Round 7 - WB (64`s 32`s & 16`s)
66 KG
05/14
L
DEC 0-1
J. Chase
NYAC
USAW N. Plains Regional Sr. Greco-Roman
Round 6 - Quarters & WB
66 KG
2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/30
W
DEC 4-0
M. Friend
Penn State
University Freestyle Nationals
R12 - Placement
74 KG / 163 lbs
04/30
L
DEC 2-0
M. Kocher
Pittsburgh Wrestling Club
University Freestyle Nationals
R10 - Semis & WB
74 KG / 163 lbs
04/30
W
DEC 1-0
J. Hooker
Cornell
University Freestyle Nationals
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
74 KG / 163 lbs
04/30
L
DEC 4-1
T. Woodley
Tiger WC
University Freestyle Nationals
R8 - Quarters & WB
74 KG / 163 lbs
04/30
W
DEC 2-0
M. Friend
Penn State
University Freestyle Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
74 KG / 163 lbs
04/29
W
DEC 5-0
B. Cantrell
USA Cobra
University Freestyle Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
74 KG / 163 lbs
04/29
W
F 0-0 1:18
J. Marsh
Cliff Keen
University Freestyle Nationals
R2 - Champ & WB (128 & 64)
74 KG / 163 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022