Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Max Beldotti
Results
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
K. McBride
Enfield
2022 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Consi of 8 #1
145 lbs
02/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:52
Z. Hernandez
Brien McMahon
2022 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Round of 16
145 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
B. Nasim
Conard
2022 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Round of 32
145 lbs
02/10
L
F 3:01
C. Wilderman
New Canaan
Stamford @ New Canaan
Dual
145 lbs
02/05
L
F 2:49
D. Young
Fairfield Ludlowe
Stamford @ Fairfield Ludlowe
Dual
145 lbs
02/05
L
F 5:24
E. Taylor
Joel Barlow
Stamford @ Joel Barlow
Dual
145 lbs
02/01
L
F 5:52
L. Pearsall
Wilton
Stamford @ Wilton
Dual
145 lbs
01/26
L
DEC 6-5
A. Mandelker
Ridgefield
Stamford @ Ridgefield
Dual
152 lbs
01/19
W
DEC 7-2
G. Piersol
Darien
Stamford @ Darien
Dual
152 lbs
01/06
W
F 1:30
P. Arvoy
Westhill
Stamford @ Westhill
Dual
160 lbs
12/23
W
F 3:40
C. Ham
Brien McMahon
Stamford vs Brien McMahon
Dual
152 lbs
12/23
L
F :56
L. Coleman
Fairfield Warde
Stamford @ Fairfield Warde
Dual
152 lbs
12/18
L
F 2:44
D. Young
Fairfield Ludlowe
Fairfield Ludlowe Invitational Wrestling Tournament
5th Place
152 lbs
12/18
W
DEC 7-4
G. Foscato
Bethel
Fairfield Ludlowe Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Consi of 4
152 lbs
12/18
L
F 0:34
A. Cardozo
---
Fairfield Ludlowe Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
12/18
W
F 0:50
W. Smith
Jonathan Law
Fairfield Ludlowe Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round of 16
152 lbs
12/16
L
F 3:04
S. Lapham
Trumbull
Stamford @ Trumbull
Dual
152 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
DEC 6-0
S. Zimmerman
Fairfield Ludlowe
2020 Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Round of 16
152 lbs
02/07
L
F 1:36
A. Febles
---
Greenwich vs Stamford
Dual
160 lbs
01/15
L
DEC 2-0
S. Zimmerman
Fairfield Ludlowe
Fairfield Ludlowe @ Stamford
Dual
152 lbs
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:35
A. Devillers
Darien
Stamford @ Darien
Dual
152 lbs
01/11
L
F 5-0 1:35
B. Phifer
Weston
Weston vs Stamford
Dual
152 lbs
01/11
W
F 7-7 3:35
T. Roper
Bunnell
Bunnell vs Stamford
Dual
152 lbs
01/11
L
F 2-1 1:35
M. DELIMA
---
Stamford vs Notre Dame-Fairfield
Dual
152 lbs
01/08
L
F 1:16
D. Kortman
New Canaan
New Canaan @ Stamford
Dual
160 lbs
12/30
L
F 2:44
T. shields
Branford
2019 Ludlowe Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
12/30
L
F 3:22
A. Cardozo
---
2019 Ludlowe Invitational
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
12/30
W
F 1:06
A. Anton
Stratford
2019 Ludlowe Invitational
Round of 16
160 lbs
12/27
L
F 2:46
S. Chen
Ridgefield
Ridgefield @ Stamford
Dual
160 lbs
12/18
L
DEC 11-8
M. McCabe
Staples
Stamford @ Staples
Dual
170 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 6-2 2:18
M. Sutton
New Haven
2019 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Round of 32
182 lbs
02/09
L
F 0:14
T. Murray
Fairfield Ludlowe
Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Round of 16
182 lbs
02/05
L
F :41
J. Palmieri
---
Stamford @ Trumbull
Dual
182 lbs
01/30
L
F 3:31
B. ROJAS
---
Danbury @ Stamford
Dual
182 lbs
01/12
L
F :12
N. Saetta
other
Mahopac @ Stamford
Dual
182 lbs
12/22
L
F 3:22
J. Kennedy
Darien
Darien @ Ridgefield
Dual
182 lbs
12/22
L
F 1:00
J. Trotter
Ridgefield
Stamford @ Ridgefield
Dual
182 lbs
12/22
L
F 1:00
J. Trotter
Ridgefield
Stamford vs Ridgefield
Dual
182 lbs
12/15
L
F Pin 1:07
P. McAleavey
Fairfield Prep
Ludlowe Invitational
---
182 lbs
12/15
L
F :48
N. Bueti
Greenwich
Ludlowe Invitational
---
182 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020