Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brandon Ouellette
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Lynnfield
Lynnfield/N.Reading
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
MD 12-4
K. Wise
North Attleborough
2020 MIAA D2 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
220 lbs
02/21
L
F 4-5 1:19
M. Mercer
Woburn
2020 MIAA D2 State Tournament [MA]
Round of 16
220 lbs
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:39
B. Whalen
Danvers
2020 MIAA D2N [MA]
3rd Place
220 lbs
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:43
Z. Peltier
Greater Lowell
2020 MIAA D2N [MA]
Consi-Semis
220 lbs
02/15
L
F 2-2 1:02
G. Coyne
Beverly
2020 MIAA D2N [MA]
Semi-Finals
220 lbs
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:26
B. Whalen
Danvers
2020 MIAA D2N [MA]
Quarter-Finals
220 lbs
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:31
I. hoover
Salem
2020 MIAA D2N [MA]
Round of 16
220 lbs
02/12
W
F 1:10
C. Abboud
Danvers
Danvers @ Lynnfield/N.Reading
Dual
220 lbs
02/01
W
F 0-0 1:17
B. Rowe
---
2020 CAL/NEC Tournament [MA]
3rd Place
220 lbs
02/01
W
F 1-0 1:13
H. Parrott
Triton
2020 CAL/NEC Tournament [MA]
Consi-Semis
220 lbs
02/01
W
F 0-0 0:45
B. Whalen
Danvers
2020 CAL/NEC Tournament [MA]
Consi of 4
220 lbs
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:37
G. Coyne
Beverly
2020 CAL/NEC Tournament [MA]
Quarter-Finals
220 lbs
01/25
L
F :29
J. Ramos
Methuen
Lynnfield/N.Reading @ Methuen
Dual
220 lbs
01/18
W
F :53
N. Ickes
Wakefield
Lynnfield/N.Reading vs Wakefield @ Reading
Dual
220 lbs
01/16
L
F 1:39
D. Clark
Saugus Peabody
Lynnfield/N.Reading @ Saugus Peabody
Dual
285 lbs
01/08
W
F 1:15
N. Marshall
Masconomet
Masconomet @ Lynnfield/N.Reading
Dual
220 lbs
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:47
B. Mathews
Tri-County
2020 Cohasset Invitational [MA]
3rd Place
220 lbs
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:35
H. Gildehaus
Nauset
2020 Cohasset Invitational [MA]
Consi-Semis
220 lbs
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:23
O. Shea
Rockland
2020 Cohasset Invitational [MA]
Semi-Finals
220 lbs
01/04
W
F 0-0 0:15
N. Burdett
Tri-County
2020 Cohasset Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
220 lbs
01/02
W
F :30
H. Delisi
Triton
Lynnfield/N.Reading @ Triton
Dual
285 lbs
12/14
L
F :36
H. Pearson-Woodrow
Hopkinton
Hopkinton @ Lynnfield/N.Reading
Dual
220 lbs
12/14
W
F 1:23
N. Tasca
Whittier
Whittier @ Lynnfield/N.Reading
Dual
220 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
F 6-6 2:46
L. Scola
Gloucester
2019 CAL/NEC Tournament [MA]
Consi of 4
195 lbs
01/26
L
F 5-0 1:07
D. Gil
Pentucket
2019 CAL/NEC Tournament [MA]
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
01/12
L
F 1:15
J. Levy
---
Gloucester @ Lynnfield/N.Reading
Dual
182 lbs
01/05
W
F 1:01
S. Fox
Cohasset
2019 Cohasset Invitational [MA]
3rd Place
195 lbs
01/05
L
F 1:38
J. Long
Hanover
2019 Cohasset Invitational [MA]
Semi-Finals
195 lbs
01/05
W
F 0:15
F. Robertson
Plymouth North
2019 Cohasset Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
01/03
L
F :23
S. Orender
Triton
Triton @ Lynnfield/North Reading
Dual
195 lbs
12/30
L
F 1:35
J. Carbone
North Andover
North Andover @ Lynnfield/N.Reading
Dual
195 lbs
12/30
L
F 1:07
J. Pavia
Beverly
Lynnfield/N.Reading @ Beverly
Dual
195 lbs
12/27
L
F 1:14
L. Scola
Gloucester
2018 Pentucket Holiday Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
195 lbs
12/27
L
F 1:22
C. Bourque
Exeter
2018 Pentucket Holiday Tournament
Round of 16
195 lbs
12/12
L
F :50
D. Oteri
Pentucket
Pentucket @ Lynnfield/N.Reading
Dual
220 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 0:23
J. Nadherny
Masconomet
2018 MIAA Section D2 North
Consi of 8 #2
195 lbs
02/10
L
F 0:20
M. Pastrana
Greater Lawrence
2018 MIAA Section D2 North
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
01/15
L
F 0:50
J. Ramos
Methuen
2018 Reading JV Tournament
RR Rnd 3
189 lbs
01/15
L
F 2:28
K. Tran
Wakefield Memorial High School
2018 Reading JV Tournament
RR Rnd 2
189 lbs
01/15
W
F 0:49
D. Toothaker
Haverhill High School
2018 Reading JV Tournament
RR Rnd 1
189 lbs
01/06
L
F 0:50
T. Tashjian
Rockland
2018 Cohasset Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
182 lbs
01/06
W
F 0:36
O. Lanzlinger
Tri-County
2018 Cohasset Invitational
Consi of 8 #1
182 lbs
01/06
L
F 0:26
S. Zinke
Hanover High School
2018 Cohasset Invitational
Round of 16
182 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024