Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sonny Holladay
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
ELK CITY
Elk City
Elk City
Elk city
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
Replay
F 3-9 4:16
K. Wickham
JAY
OSSAA Boys State Championships
Champ Round 1 (10 Man)
4A-120
02/17
L
F 2-1 2:17
B. Larson
HARRAH
OSSAA 4A West Regional
3rd Place
120
02/17
W
F 7-0 2:33
C. Vaughan
CUSHING
OSSAA 4A West Regional
Consol Semis (32 & 16)
120
02/16
L
F 19-4 4:07
T. Walsh
CACHE
OSSAA 4A West Regional
Semis
120
02/16
W
F 6-0 3:40
B. Gimenez
MADILL
OSSAA 4A West Regional
Quarters
120
02/08
W
F 0-0
A. Zamacona
ANADARKO
District Duals
Round 1
120
01/31
W
F 0-0
O. Downing
CASHION
CASHION @ ELK CITY
Round 1
126
01/24
W
F 0-0
V. Marin
WOODWARD
ELK CITY @ WOODWARD
Round 1
120
01/20
L
MD 15-2
B. Botello
Palo Duro
Red River Classic
Round 9 - C
120
01/20
W
F 0-0 5:38
J. Daniels
Boswell
Red River Classic
Round 8 - C
120
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:52
D. Marin
Woodward
Red River Classic
Round 7 - C
120
01/20
W
DEC 13-7
J. Bamba
Lawton Ike
Red River Classic
Round 5 - C
120
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:42
J. Martinez
Lubbock Monterey
Red River Classic
Round 4 - C
120
01/20
W
F 0-0 2:39
J. Daniels
Boswell
Red River Classic
Round 3-C
120
01/20
W
F 0-0 5:33
C. Deveney
Bushland
Red River Classic
Round 2 - C
120
01/18
W
MD 10-2
B. Rodriquez-Esclalante
CLINTON
OSSAA 4A District 3 Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
01/18
W
F 4-0 3:18
A. Zamacona
ANADARKO
OSSAA 4A District 3 Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
01/18
W
DEC 7-0
D. Nickels
WEATHERFORD
OSSAA 4A District 3 Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
01/18
L
TF 19-2 3:25
T. Walsh
CACHE
OSSAA 4A District 3 Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:27
J. Potter
Clinton
2024 Western Conference Boys Tournament
Placement Matches
120
01/13
W
DEC 8-2
J. Koehler
Cache
2024 Western Conference Boys Tournament
Saturday Round 2
120
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:44
B. Oldfield
Newkirk
2024 Western Conference Boys Tournament
Saturday Round 1
120
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:35
J. Potter
Clinton
2024 Western Conference Boys Tournament
Round 3
120
01/06
W
F 0-0
E. Soe
Vernon
Vernon @ ELK CITY
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
DEC 8-1
A. Fierros
Clinton Youth Wrestling
Clinton Hub City PeeWee Classic OKWA
Round 4
106
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:09
A. Fierros
Clinton Youth Wrestling
Clinton Hub City PeeWee Classic OKWA
Round 3
106
02/04
W
MD 11-0
A. Fierros
Clinton Youth Wrestling
Clinton Hub City PeeWee Classic OKWA
Round 2
106
12/23
L
DQ
H. Kline
---
OKWA - Best of the Southwest
RR Rnd 5
106/112 lbs
12/23
L
DQ
A. Lankford
HBT Grapplers
OKWA - Best of the Southwest
RR Rnd 4
106/112 lbs
12/23
L
DQ 6-0 3:51
N. Knight
Chickasha Youth Wrestling
OKWA - Best of the Southwest
RR Rnd 3
106/112 lbs
12/23
W
F 2-0 0:40
W. Welch
Lions Wrestling Academy
OKWA - Best of the Southwest
RR Rnd 2
106/112 lbs
12/23
L
DEC 6-4
M. Underhill
---
OKWA - Best of the Southwest
RR Rnd 1
106/112 lbs
11/05
L
F 2-2 0:53
Z. Tecumseh
Mojo Grappling Academy
OKWA - Chandler Open/Girls/Novice
3rd Place
106 lbs
11/05
W
TF 15-0 2:24
A. Lankford
HBT Grapplers
OKWA - Chandler Open/Girls/Novice
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
11/05
L
DEC 5-0
T. Verbeck
Maize
OKWA - Chandler Open/Girls/Novice
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
TF 17-1 4:09
C. Brummett
Chickasha Wrestling
OKWA - 2022 Southern Regionals
RR Rnd 2
92 lbs
02/12
L
F 4-0 0:41
C. Brummett
Chickasha Wrestling
OKWA - 2022 Southern Regionals
RR Rnd 1
92 lbs
12/19
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:36
J. Hart
Perkins-Tryon
2021 TULSA BATTLE FOR THE BELT
3rd Place
106 lbs
12/19
W
Replay
FOR 0-0
B. Hiteshew
Terminator wrestling academy
2021 TULSA BATTLE FOR THE BELT
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
12/19
L
Replay
MD 11-3
J. Beard
---
2021 TULSA BATTLE FOR THE BELT
Consi-Semis
80-86 lbs
12/19
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:10
Z. Jackson
---
2021 TULSA BATTLE FOR THE BELT
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
12/19
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
C. Spencer
Broken Arrow
2021 TULSA BATTLE FOR THE BELT
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
12/19
L
Replay
F 14-0 3:31
A. Harris
---
2021 TULSA BATTLE FOR THE BELT
Semi-Finals
80-86 lbs
11/27
W
DEC 7-2
A. Martinez
Standfast
OKWA - Standfast Stampede
RR Rnd 3
92 lbs
11/27
W
DEC 4-3
A. Martinez
Standfast
OKWA - Standfast Stampede
RR Rnd 2
92 lbs
11/27
L
DEC 6-0
A. Martinez
Standfast
OKWA - Standfast Stampede
RR Rnd 1
92 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023