Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jill Nielsen
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
W
DEC 4-0
P. Davis
George Mason
North Dakota State University @ George Mason
Round 1
174
12/09
W
DEC 6-2
S. Rowell
Maryland
North Dakota State University vs. Maryland
Round 1
174
12/04
L
DEC 5-3
J. Residori
Southern Illinois Edwardsville
North Dakota State University @ Southern Illinois Edwardsville
Round 1
174
12/04
L
DEC 8-2
D. Skatzka
Indiana
Indiana @ North Dakota State University
Round 1
174
12/03
L
DEC 6-4
J. Sebastian
Northwestern
North Dakota State University @ Northwestern
Round 1
174
11/20
W
DEC 7-2
H. Hansen
Oklahoma
North Dakota State University @ Oklahoma
Round 1
174
11/06
L
DEC 11-4
L. Weatherspoon
Iowa State
Iowa State @ North Dakota State University
Round 1
174
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/21
L
DEF 2-0 3:00
C. Jennissen
---
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 3
174
11/21
L
F 2-0 1:36
T. Schaefer
St. Cloud State
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 1
174
11/14
W
MD 11-1
R. Nagel
---
Bison Open
Places
174
11/14
W
F 11-1 3:54
B. Kuntz
MSU-Moorhead
Bison Open
Cons Semis
174
11/14
L
F 2-0 1:15
Z. Carlson
---
Bison Open
Semis & WB
174
11/14
W
F 7-1 3:58
D. Mitzel
Mary
Bison Open
QTRS & WB - ALL
174
11/01
L
MD 12-0
N. Wanzek
Minnesota
Daktronics Open
PLACES (ALL)
174
11/01
W
DEC 7-5 SV
T. Weber
Augustana
Daktronics Open
CONS SEMIS (ALL)
174
11/01
W
DEC 8-4
D. Wright
Minnesota
Daktronics Open
WB (ALL)
174
11/01
W
DEC 3-2
Z. Carlson
---
Daktronics Open
SEMIS & WB (ALL)
174
11/01
L
DEC 4-1
N. Wanzek
Minnesota
Daktronics Open
QTRS & WB (ALL)
174
11/01
W
MD 13-3
M. Bender
Augustana
Daktronics Open
ROUND 2 - (16 & 32)
174
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020