Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Hegge
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 9-2 2:33
R. Gay
---
2018 NSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
C195
02/16
W
TF 16-1 2:47
S. Wisnieski
Aquinas Catholic
2018 NSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback
C195
02/15
L
F 2-0 1:57
R. Fuchs
Pierce
2018 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
C195
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:07
D. Conety
Tekamah-Herman
NSAA - Class C District. 3
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
195
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:14
N. Lamprecht
Wakefield-Allen
NSAA - Class C District. 3
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
02/10
L
F 6-4 3:22
R. Gay
---
NSAA - Class C District. 3
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:01
D. Conety
Tekamah-Herman
NSAA - Class C District. 3
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
02/02
W
F 11-0 3:45
L. Brands
Oakland-Craig
PENDER DUAL TOURNAMENT
Round 4 (6 Team)
220
02/02
L
F 2-1 3:05
N. Painter
Winnebago
PENDER DUAL TOURNAMENT
Round 3 (6 Team)
220
01/27
L
F 5-1 2:17
L. Stacken
Creighton
Plainview Invite
Round 6
195
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:37
C. Dather
Crofton-Bloomfield
Plainview Invite
Round 5
195
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:26
C. Coburn
West Holt
Plainview Invite
Round 2
195
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:02
J. Otero
Norfolk Catholic
Plainview Invite
Round 1
195
01/20
L
F 0-2 0:40
B. Ray
North Bend Central
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2018
Round 6
195
01/20
W
F 8-8 4:14
J. Rahn
---
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2018
Round 4
195
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:43
A. Cone
Logan View
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2018
Round 2
195
01/19
L
DEC 6-3
L. Stacken
Creighton
Lewis & Clark Conference
Round 5
195
01/18
W
F 4-0 1:07
N. Painter
Winnebago
Lewis & Clark Conference
Round 3
195
01/18
W
F 4-1 1:25
N. Lamprecht
Wakefield
Lewis & Clark Conference
Round 1
195
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:26
N. Painter
Winnebago
Ponca @ Winnebago
Round 1
195
12/20
W
F 7-8 3:59
Z. Adams
---
Westwood vs. Ponca
Round 1
195
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:40
N. Lamprecht
Wakefield
Osmond Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
12/16
L
DEC 11-7
L. Stacken
Creighton
Osmond Invite
Round 3 (8 Man)
195
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:29
C. Cheney
Pierce
Osmond Invite
Round 2 (8 Man)
195
12/09
W
DEC 7-3
L. Stacken
Creighton
2017 Westerner Invitational
1st and 3rd Place (16 Man)
195
12/09
W
F 8-2 0:57
J. Aranda
Boyden Hull-Rock Valley
2017 Westerner Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:24
S. Payne
Lawton-Bronson
2017 Westerner Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:31
J. Sanchez
Wakefield
Howells-Dodge Invite 2017
Round 6.5
220
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:17
J. Langhorst
Clarkson-Leigh
Howells-Dodge Invite 2017
Round 5.5
220
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:32
L. Brands
Oakland-Craig
Howells-Dodge Invite 2017
Round 3.5
220
12/02
W
F 0-2 0:27
A. Steskal
Clearwater/Orchard
Howells-Dodge Invite 2017
Round 2.5
220
12/02
W
F 6-4 1:22
P. Cone
Archbishop Bergan
Howells-Dodge Invite 2017
Round 1
220
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 7-4
E. Poppe
Crofton/Bloomfield
NSAA - Class C - District 1
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
02/11
W
F 5-8 4:37
A. Hawthorne
Battle Creek
NSAA - Class C - District 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:34
J. Union
Fort Calhoun
NSAA - Class C - District 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
02/11
L
F 2-2 1:15
L. Fairbanks
Bishop Neumann
NSAA - Class C - District 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:34
D. Loewe
Twin River
NSAA - Class C - District 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
02/04
W
F 6-2 2:53
B. Hull
---
Wakefield Wrestling Tournament 2017
Round 6
182
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:34
N. Painter
Winnebago
Wakefield Wrestling Tournament 2017
Round 5
182
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:31
M. Vasqeuz
Omaha South
Wakefield Wrestling Tournament 2017
Round 3
182
02/04
L
F 3-2 1:02
G. Peitzmeier
---
Wakefield Wrestling Tournament 2017
Round 2
182
02/03
L
F 12-8 3:16
R. Fuchs
Pierce
PENDER DUALS
Round 5 (6 Team)
182
02/03
W
F 5-0 1:17
L. Heese
---
PENDER DUALS
Round 3 (6 Team)
182
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:35
N. Painter
Winnebago
PENDER DUALS
Round 1 (6 Team)
195
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:30
W. Metzler
Oakland-Craig
PENDER DUALS
Round 2 (6 Team)
182
01/28
W
F 4-0 1:53
E. Poppe
Crofton-Bloomfield
Plainview Invite
Round 6
182
01/28
W
F 0-6 1:56
J. Lech
Ord
Plainview Invite
Round 4
182
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:10
G. Schafer
Wayne
Plainview Invite
Round 2
182
01/21
L
F 9-5 4:44
A. Hawthorne
Battle Creek
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2017
Round 6
182
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:38
M. Love
Howells - Dodge
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2017
Round 5
182
01/21
L
F 3-2 2:51
B. Hull
---
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2017
Round 4
182
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:26
J. Moreno
Pender
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2017
Round 2
182
01/21
W
F 6-0 1:19
G. Villasenor
West Point-Beemer
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2017
Round 1
182
01/19
L
F 4-1 1:23
C. Thomas
Wakefield
Lewis & Clark Conference Tournament
Round 3
182
01/19
W
FOR 0-0
K. Harden
Winnebago
Lewis & Clark Conference Tournament
Round 1
182
01/14
L
F 10-1 2:34
C. Thomas
Wakefield
Battle Creek Invite 2017
Finals
182
01/14
W
F 8-4 3:00
R. Fuchs
Pierce
Battle Creek Invite 2017
Round 5
182
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:31
C. Throener
Howells/Dodge
Battle Creek Invite 2017
Round 4
182
12/10
L
F 2-8 2:50
E. Poppe
Crofton
2016 Westerner Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:48
J. Adams
Westwood
2016 Westerner Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
12/10
W
F 3-2 0:53
C. Johnson
Alta-Aurelia
2016 Westerner Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:06
C. Thiele
Clearwater/Orchard
Howells-Dodge Invite 2016
Round 6.5
182
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:12
H. Adams
Scribner-Snyder
Howells-Dodge Invite 2016
Round 5.5
182
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:32
C. Throener
Howells-Dodge
Howells-Dodge Invite 2016
Round 4.5
182
12/03
W
F 10-2 3:04
A. Camarena
Wakefield
Howells-Dodge Invite 2016
Round 2.5
182
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:05
A. Arens
Hartington Cedar Catholic
Howells-Dodge Invite 2016
Round 1
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024