Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Riley Pletten
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2012-2013
Team Name
Brandon
Brandon Valley
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/07
L
F 4-3 2:58
J. Panning
Tea Area
2019 Rider Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:19
C. Peterson
Lennox
2019 Rider Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195
12/07
W
F 5-0 1:44
S. Loecker
Sioux Falls O`Gorman High School
2019 Rider Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 5-2
C. Brink
---
SDHSAA State Championships
Wrestleback 1
A-170
02/23
L
F 5-0 1:38
N. Schirado
Harrisburg
SDHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
A-170
02/17
L
F 9-2 2:20
O. Warren
Yankton
SDHSAA Region 2A
Placement Matches
170
02/16
W
F 9-3 4:53
M. Boppert
Vermillion
SDHSAA Region 2A
Consi Semis
170
02/16
L
F 4-0 0:29
N. Schirado
Harrisburg
SDHSAA Region 2A
Semis and WB
170
02/16
W
DEC 14-7
J. Murphy
---
SDHSAA Region 2A
Quarters and 1st WB
170
02/09
L
DEC 12-7
M. Schoenfelder
Mitchell
Mitchell @ Brandon Valley
Round 1
170
01/30
L
TF 23-7 6:00
T. Kpeayeh
---
Brandon Valley @ Sioux Falls Washington
Round 1
170
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:44
T. Kpeayeh
Sioux Falls Washington
2018 Les Tlustos-Brookings Invitational
Placement
170
01/27
W
F 7-3 4:00
J. Devine
Brookings
2018 Les Tlustos-Brookings Invitational
Cons Semis
170
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:51
K. Nolz
West Central
2018 Les Tlustos-Brookings Invitational
Semis & WB
170
01/27
W
F 6-2 2:03
M. Boppert
Vermillion
2018 Les Tlustos-Brookings Invitational
WB
170
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:32
M. Raske
Pierre
2018 Les Tlustos-Brookings Invitational
Qtrs & WB
170
01/27
W
F 13-5 5:33
Z. Whitlock
---
2018 Les Tlustos-Brookings Invitational
Round 2
170
12/11
W
F 0-0
M. Boppert
Vermillion
Vermillion Quadrangular
Champ. Round 1
170
12/08
L
F 0-2
C. Becker
---
Brandon Valley vs. Dakota Valley
Round 1
170
12/08
W
F 8-1 5:37
M. Boppert
Vermillion
Brandon Valley,Yankton,Dakota Valley
Champ. Round 1
170
12/07
L
F 10-2 4:54
O. Warren
Yankton
Brandon Valley vs. Yankton
Round 1
170
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 6-0 1:55
C. Bruggeman
Harrisburg
SDHSAA Region 2A
Consi Semis
170
02/17
W
DEC 5-3 SV
J. Murphy
Sf Lincoln
SDHSAA Region 2A
Semis and WB
170
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:23
J. Wagner
---
SDHSAA Region 2A
Quarters and 1st WB
170
02/03
L
F 4-0 0:55
M. Byrne
Worthington
Brandon Valley @ Worthington
Round 1
170
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:21
J. Otta
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Brandon Valley @ Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Round 1
182
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:26
J. Wagner
---
Brandon Valley @ Sioux Falls Washington
Round 1
170
01/28
L
F 2-0 3:34
C. Carpenter
Mitchell
2017 Les Tlustos-Brookings Invitational
Qtrs & WB
170
01/28
L
TF 16-1 3:41
J. Wagner
---
2017 Les Tlustos-Brookings Invitational
Round 2
170
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:38
D. Colicheski
---
East vs West Duals
Round 4
170
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:32
Z. Solano
Rapid City Central
East vs West Duals
Round 3
170
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:39
J. Sailor
Sturgis
East vs West Duals
Round 1 (11:00 am start)
170
01/17
L
F 2-0 0:24
G. Leesman
Pierre
Brandon Valley @ Pierre
Round 1
170
01/13
L
F 6-0 1:21
B. Nelson
Aberdeen Central
Aberdeen Central @ Brandon Valley
Round 1
170
01/07
L
F 5-0 0:50
K. Hellmann
Bon Homme/Scotland
Dan Pansch/Jesse JamesInvitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
01/07
W
F 7-4 4:03
A. Uhl
Garretson
Dan Pansch/Jesse JamesInvitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/07
L
TF 18-3 4:40
J. Binstock
Sioux Falls O`Gorman
Dan Pansch/Jesse JamesInvitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/07
L
F 9-3 3:46
T. Kleinsasser
Huron
Huron @ Brandon Valley
Round 1
170
12/29
L
F 6-1 1:25
A. Hanson
Watertown
Floyd Farrand Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
12/29
L
F 16-9 5:11
B. Culver
Vermillion
Floyd Farrand Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
F 2-0 1:35
E. Buchenaa
Harrisburg
Brandon Valley @ Harrisburg
Round 1
160
02/12
W
DEC 5-4 SV
T. Morgan
Mitchell
Mitchell @ Brandon Valley
Round 1
152
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:19
D. Relf
Sturgis
East vs West Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
152
01/23
L
F 2-0 1:24
S. Fuegen
Rapid City Stevens
East vs West Duals
Round 1 (11:00 am start)
152
01/23
L
F 5-0 1:46
J. Spray
---
East vs West Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
152
01/16
L
F 5-0 1:05
A. Mitzel
Aberdeen Central
Aberdeen Central @ Brandon Valley
Round 1
152
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:18
C. Davenport
Yankton
Quad with BV, Yankton, Vermillion, and Dakota Valley
Champ. Round 1
160
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
L
F 5-0 4:08
P. Broer
Huron
2013 SDWCA State Tournament
Place Matches
130
03/23
L
F 2-0 0:22
C. Bares
Bon Homme
2013 SDWCA State Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
130
03/23
W
F 5-1 1:15
T. Resick
Kimball
2013 SDWCA State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
130
03/23
L
DEC 8-2
M. Harkless
Hot Springs
2013 SDWCA State Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
130
03/23
W
F 2-0 0:31
V. Dennis
Philip
2013 SDWCA State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
130
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022