Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dale Kubiak
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 2-2 4:55
R. Stevens
Southlake Carroll HS
District 4 JV
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:41
M. Scoma
Keller HS
District 4 JV
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/10
W
F 4-2 2:36
J. Hood
Keller HS
District 4 JV
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/09
L
DEC 5-4
G. Johnston
Keller Timber Creek HS
District 4 JV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/04
L
FOR 0-0
L. Abbott
Melissa
Keller JV Invitational
7th place
120-130
02/04
L
FOR 0-0
D. VAughn
---
Keller JV Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
120-130
02/04
L
FOR 0-0
J. Hood
Keller Hs
Keller JV Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120-130
01/20
L
F 0-0
J. Allen
Northwest Nelson HS
Panther City Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
01/20
W
F 0-0
H. Menchaca
North Richland Hills Richland Hs
Panther City Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 3-10 2:44
W. Montgomery
Keller Central Hs
UIL 4-6A District JV Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
02/04
W
F 5-0 1:29
G. Tamer
Keller Hs
UIL 4-6A District JV Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
02/04
L
DEC 5-0
E. Demessa
Keller Timber Creek HS
UIL 4-6A District JV Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024