Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lane Benson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:36
C. Hislop
Rich
2017 UHSAA 1A/2A/3A State Championships
1 A Pigtail
1A 152
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:40
K. Matthew
Panquitch
UHSAA 1A Divisional
Placement Matches (8 Man)3rd/5th
152 A
02/04
L
F 5-2 1:27
M. Keith
Whitehorse
UHSAA 1A Divisional
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152 A
02/04
L
F 5-0 0:42
B. Pace
Wayne
UHSAA 1A Divisional
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152 A
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:13
K. Matthew
Panquitch
UHSAA 1A Divisional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152 A
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:19
S. Sprehn
---
TOC- Second Chance
1st
152
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:43
H. Boren
Uintah
TOC- Second Chance
Semis
152
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:29
B. Woodward
Meeker
TOC- Second Chance
Quarters
152
01/07
W
F 2-1 0:22
I. Reveles
Uintah
TOC- Second Chance
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:28
J. Gunter
Union
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:29
B. Woodward
Meeker
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
152
01/07
L
F 7-1 1:52
P. Brinkerhoff
---
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
01/07
W
F 4-0 0:34
B. Woodward
Meeker
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:36
T. Sopko
Cyprus
Varsity Skyhawk Showdown
9th/17th Place
152
12/03
W
F 5-0 1:31
T. Egan
Cyprus
Varsity Skyhawk Showdown
Semis & Consolation
152
12/03
L
F 4-0 0:58
T. Norman
Altamont
Varsity Skyhawk Showdown
Round 5 (24 Man)
152
12/03
W
F 9-3 3:08
B. Biggs
Payson
Varsity Skyhawk Showdown
Round 4 (24 Man)
152
12/03
L
F 4-0 1:42
M. Morley
Salem Hills
Varsity Skyhawk Showdown
Round 3 (24 Man)
152
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:58
P. Thurston
North Sevier
Varsity Skyhawk Showdown
Round 2 (24 Man)
152
12/02
L
F 3-4 2:18
B. Bijou
Corner Canyon
Varsity Skyhawk Showdown
Round 1 (24 Man)
152
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
F 4-6 1:11
M. Herrera
---
1A Division A Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
02/06
L
F 8-0 2:24
R. Thacker
Altamont
1A Division A Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
02/06
W
F 13-6 1:55
A. Rex
Rich
1A Division A Tournament
Prelim 1
152
01/15
L
F 8-0 2:46
C. Vangeison
Lyman
2016 JV Rumble
Round 2 (Champ of 32, Con Rnd 1) 2:30pm-5:30pm
138
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:49
D. Jarvis
Salem Hills
2016 JV Rumble
Prelims 2
138
01/15
L
F 4-1 1:12
M. Hernandez
---
2016 JV Rumble
Round 1 (Champ of 64) 1pm - 2:30pm
138
01/09
L
F 10-0 4:14
I. Dickinson
Green River
TOC - Second Chance
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
01/09
L
F 3-2 3:00
T. Atkinson
American Fork
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
01/09
W
F 10-2 3:21
S. Hutmacher
Jackson Hole
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/08
W
F 4-8 3:37
B. Johnson
---
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/17
L
F 0-0
K. Dick
South Summit
South Summit @ Altamont
Round 1
152
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:30
D. Smith
---
2015 Juab Winter Classic JV
Round 7 (8 Man)
132-138 B
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:30
C. Bingham
Gunnison
2015 Juab Winter Classic JV
Round 6 (8 Man)
132-138 B
12/12
L
F 2-4 1:33
C. Snow
North Sanpete
2015 Juab Winter Classic JV
Round 5 (8 Man)
132-138 B
12/12
W
F 5-0 0:43
T. Sykes
Highland
2015 Juab Winter Classic JV
Round 4 (8 Man)
132-138 B
12/12
L
F 2-0 0:48
J. Adams
Payson
2015 Juab Winter Classic JV
Round 3 (8 Man)
132-138 B
12/11
L
F 4-2 2:32
P. Stevens
Millard
2015 Juab Winter Classic JV
Round 2 (8 Man)
132-138 B
12/11
W
F 5-0 1:21
B. Cook
Salem Hills
2015 Juab Winter Classic JV
Round 1 (8 Man)
132-138 B
12/05
L
F 4-2 3:42
H. Knudsen
Timpanogos High School
Skyhawk Showdown 2015
Placement
138
12/05
L
F 6-2 2:16
C. Jackson
Salem Hills High School
Skyhawk Showdown 2015
Consolation Semis
138
12/05
W
F 3-3 1:39
K. Ventura
Salem Hills High School
Skyhawk Showdown 2015
Quarterfinals (20 Man)
138
12/05
L
F 7-4 3:22
J. Jennings
Emery High School
Skyhawk Showdown 2015
Champ. Round 1 (20 Man)
138
12/04
L
F 4-2 1:26
F. f
Hillcrest High School
Skyhawk Showdown 2015
Round 3 (20 Man)
138
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:37
S. Sorenson
---
Skyhawk Showdown 2015
Round 2 (20 Man)
138
12/04
L
F 2-0 1:42
F. f
Timpview High School
Skyhawk Showdown 2015
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024