May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gabriel Benton
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
W
F 2-0 1:41
A. Hayes
Standley Lake
CHSAA 4A Region 2
Placement Matches
170
03/06
W
DEC 8-2
T. Ziek
Central- Grand Junction
CHSAA 4A Region 2
Consi Semis
170
03/06
W
F 5-4 4:56
M. Applegate
Pueblo County
CHSAA 4A Region 2
Semis & 1st WB
170
03/06
L
F 6-2 2:36
A. Hayes
Standley Lake
CHSAA 4A Region 2
Quarterfinals
170
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 2-0 1:53
M. Duran
---
CHSAA 4A Region 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/14
L
F 2-0 1:08
K. Odom
Erie
CHSAA 4A Region 2
Round 1
152
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:50
A. Gaurmer
Standley Lake High School
Jeffco 4A Conference Tournament
Round 4
152
02/01
W
F 5-3 1:49
A. DiDonato
Golden High School
Jeffco 4A Conference Tournament
Round 3
152
01/31
W
F 2-0 2:00
B. Chavez
Wheat Ridge High School
Jeffco 4A Conference Tournament
Round 2
152
01/31
W
F 7-1 3:07
K. Saito
Littleton High School
Jeffco 4A Conference Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
152
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:00
F. Atore
Denver South
Denver South @ Evergreen
Round 1
152
12/14
L
F 11-10 5:59
W.
---
Frank Palmeri - Wheat Ridge Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
12/14
W
DEC 12-6
A. Gaurmer
Standley Lake High School
Frank Palmeri - Wheat Ridge Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
12/14
W
F 2-3 2:34
B. Martinez
Niwot High School
Frank Palmeri - Wheat Ridge Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
12/13
W
F 0-0 4:36
A. Gaurmer
Standley Lake
Evergreen @ Standley Lake
Round 1
152
12/07
L
F 5-8 2:14
B. Cronin
Fairview
Mike Stanley Invitational
Wrestleback -2
152
12/07
W
DEC 10-6
A. Williams
Monarch
Mike Stanley Invitational
First Consols
152
12/07
W
DEC 15-12
B. Martinez
Niwot
Mike Stanley Invitational
Quarterfinals (Champ)
152
12/07
L
F 12-0 2:23
D. Gardner
Lyons
Mike Stanley Invitational
Round1 (Champ)
152
12/07
W
FOR 0-0
J. Rodriguez-Cordova
Centaurus Hs
Mike Stanley Invitational
Round 1 (32)
152
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
F 5-6 2:55
D. Banks
Unattached
CUSAW 2019 Fresh/Soph State
Round 5
145 Boys
03/09
W
F 13-3 2:34
Z. Fish
Aurora
CUSAW 2019 Fresh/Soph State
Round 4
145 Boys
03/09
L
F 12-2 4:14
C. Garcia
Betterman Elite
CUSAW 2019 Fresh/Soph State
Round 2
145 Boys
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020