Today · 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christian Kalinoski
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
DEC 10-6
C. Pasternak
---
2016 CHSAA State Championships
3rd Wrestleback
106-3A
02/19
W
DEC 6-5
J. Batterton
Lamar
2016 CHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106-3A
02/19
L
DEC 6-3
A. Serna
Grand Valley
2016 CHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
106-3A
02/18
W
DEC 2-1 UTB
H. Gavette
Eaton
2016 CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
106-3A
02/13
W
F 9-1 3:20
A. Gonzales
---
CHSAA 3A - Region 3
Placement (16 Man)
106
02/13
W
F 16-3 4:24
T. Lange
Middle Park
CHSAA 3A - Region 3
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/13
L
DEC 7-2
V. Ciddio
Platte Valley
CHSAA 3A - Region 3
Semis (16 Man)
106
02/12
W
F 4-1 2:55
A. Gonzales
---
CHSAA 3A - Region 3
Quarters (16 Man)
106
02/06
L
DEC 10-5
C. Harris-Federico
Greeley West
Fightin` Red Dual Tournament
Round 1 (16 Team)
106
02/06
W
DEC 6-5
J. Anderson
University
Fightin` Red Dual Tournament
Round 2 (16 Team)
106
02/04
L
F 0-0 4:39
K. Gault
Thompson Valley
Berthoud @ Thompson Valley
Round 1
106
01/09
L
DEC 6-5
C. Bauernschmidt
Ralston Valley
Indian Invitational
Finals all brackets
106
01/09
W
TF 21-4 6:00
B. Conlin
---
Indian Invitational
Semifinals Championship
106
01/09
W
F 5-0 1:42
J. Rickerman
Palmer Ridge
Indian Invitational
Quarterfinals all brackets
106
01/09
L
DEC 5-4
E. Avila
Olathe
Berthoud @ Olathe
Round 1
106
01/08
L
MD 11-2
C. Jiminez
Frederick Middle/Senior Hs
Frederick Middle/Senior Hs @ Berthoud
Round 1
106
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/14
L
DEC 4-2
S. Gallardo
---
2015 Freshman/Sophomore Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
98
03/14
L
MD 12-2
Z. Martin
---
2015 Freshman/Sophomore Classic
Round 5
98
03/14
W
DEC 10-4
X. Dammond
Denver East
2015 Freshman/Sophomore Classic
Round 4
98
03/14
W
F 14-5 3:54
C. Clausen
---
2015 Freshman/Sophomore Classic
Round 3
98
03/14
L
F 2-0 1:20
C. Wood
Carlsbad
2015 Freshman/Sophomore Classic
Round 2
98
03/14
W
DEC 4-3
S. Gallardo
---
2015 Freshman/Sophomore Classic
Round 1
98
02/07
L
MD 11-1
E. Shell
Rocky Mountain
2015 Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd 10 Placement Matches
98
02/07
L
DEC 9-2
N. Olivas
Adams City
2015 Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd 9
98
02/07
L
DEC 1-0
J. Barber
---
2015 Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd 8
98
02/07
W
F 4-8 5:36
L. Romero
Prairie View
2015 Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd 6
98
02/06
W
F 5-0 2:45
K. Gonzales
Greeley West
2015 Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd 4
98
02/06
W
F 0-2 2:57
T. Craft
Legend
2015 Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd 2
98
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020