Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hannah Demel
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
Team Name
Frendship
Frenship
Frenship
Wolfforth Frenship
Wolfforth Frenship (Girls)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 15-8 3:43
A. Sneed
Arlington Martin
UIL Girls Region 1-6A
Rnd 3 2nd W
107
02/09
W
F 7-1 1:38
G. Robledo
South Grand Prairie
UIL Girls Region 1-6A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
107
02/09
L
F 5-3 1:19
M. Norez
El Paso Montwood
UIL Girls Region 1-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
107
02/03
W
F 7-2 2:14
C. Taylor
Keller Central
UIL Girls District 2-6A
Round 6 (3rd)
107
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:47
M. Williamson
Weatherford
UIL Girls District 2-6A
Round 5 (Consi Semis)
107
02/03
L
F 7-8 2:56
A. Lewis
Northwest Eaton
UIL Girls District 2-6A
Round 4 (Semis)
107
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:51
A. Suggs
Fort Worth Boswell
UIL Girls District 2-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
107
02/03
W
FOR 0-0
B. **FFT**
Keller
UIL Girls District 2-6A
Round 2 (Quarters)
107
01/28
W
F 0-0
I. Carver
Canyon West Plains
Canyon West Plains @ Wolfforth Frenship
Round 1
107
01/28
W
F 0-0
L. Breedlove
Borger
Borger @ Wolfforth Frenship
Round 1
107
01/28
L
F 0-0
T. Ramos
Lubbock Cooper
Wolfforth Frenship @ Lubbock Cooper
Round 1
107
01/28
L
F 0-0
T. Salazar
Amarillo Caprock
Amarillo Caprock @ Wolfforth Frenship
Round 1
107
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:23
M. Fuentes
Bushland
Lady Dons Tournament
Round 4
107 Gold
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:18
L. Breedlove
Borger
Lady Dons Tournament
Round 3
107 Gold
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:19
A. Ozuna
Hereford
Lady Dons Tournament
Round 2
107 Gold
01/27
W
F 10-0 2:45
K. Hudson
Amarillo Palo Duro
Lady Dons Tournament
Round 1
107 Gold
01/24
W
F 0-0
A. Rodriguez
Amarillo
Amarillo @ Wolfforth Frenship
Round 1
107
01/12
L
F 3-3 3:02
A. Romero
Canyon Randall
2024 Hereford Rumble - Girls
Championship
107
01/12
W
F 6-1 1:40
K. Cox
Canyon Randall
2024 Hereford Rumble - Girls
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
107
01/06
L
F 2-6 3:45
H. Banner
Chatfield
23rd Lady Horns Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
107
01/06
L
F 7-11 2:48
T. Ramos
Lubbock Cooper
23rd Lady Horns Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
107
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:51
A. Rodriguez
Amarillo
23rd Lady Horns Classic
Round 5 (5 Man)
107A
01/05
W
F 0-0 0:25
T. Butler
ALTUS
23rd Lady Horns Classic
Round 4 (5 Man)
107A
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:39
M. Taylor
Northwest Eaton
23rd Lady Horns Classic
Round 3 (5 Man)
107A
01/05
L
F 1-4 2:56
A. Spencer
Lubbock
23rd Lady Horns Classic
Round 2 (5 Man)
107A
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:50
S. Walker
Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
Girls District 2-6A Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
107
12/02
W
F 4-2 1:05
C. Taylor
Keller Central
Girls District 2-6A Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
107
12/02
W
F 0-0
M. Taylor
Northwest Eaton
Girls District 2-6A Duals
Finals (2 Team)
107
12/02
W
F 5-0 0:31
M. Thomas-Trujillo
Weatherford
Girls District 2-6A Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
107
11/22
L
F 11-6 2:54
A. Reveles
Canyon
Pre-Turkey Day Tango
Round 3 (4 Man)
107 Gold
11/22
L
F 7-7 3:35
T. Salazar
Amarillo Caprock
Pre-Turkey Day Tango
Round 2 (4 Man)
107 Gold
11/22
W
F 2-0 0:54
A. Rodriguez
Amarillo
Pre-Turkey Day Tango
Round 1 (4 Man)
107 Gold
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
L
F 6-1 4:20
L. Frausto
Amarillo Caprock (Girls)
21st Lady Horns Classic Finals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
119
01/08
L
F 1-4 3:02
D. Rodriguez
Lubbock Monterey (Girls)
21st Lady Horns Classic Finals
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
119
01/07
L
F 5-2 2:30
G. Martinez
Clint Horizon (Girls)
21st Annual Lady Horns Classic
Round 5 (5 Man)
119A
01/07
W
F 4-0 2:00
K. Fierro
El Paso Del Valle
21st Annual Lady Horns Classic
Round 4 (5 Man)
119A
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:48
E. Carrillo
Dumas (Girls)
21st Annual Lady Horns Classic
Round 2 (5 Man)
119A
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:14
E. Flores
Amarillo Caprock (Girls)
21st Annual Lady Horns Classic
Round 1 (5 Man)
119A
12/14
W
F 0-0 3:09
E. Carrillo
Dumas (Girls)
Lubbock Pools
Round 1
119
12/07
W
F 0-0
B. Budd
Amarillo (Girls)
Lubbock Pools
Round 1
119
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022