Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Huntyer Abing
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:17
M. Nelson
Kickapoo/La Farge/Youth Init.
Timberwolf JV Open
Round 5 (6 Man)
127-137
01/26
L
F 11-6 2:20
W. Spiller
Riverdale
Timberwolf JV Open
Round 4 (6 Man)
127-137
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:29
G. Fuller
Dubuque Senior
Timberwolf JV Open
Round 3 (6 Man)
127-137
01/26
W
F 6-2 1:18
C. Fitzgerld
Boscobel
Timberwolf JV Open
Round 2 (6 Man)
127-137
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:43
C. Kisting
Dubuque Wahlert
Timberwolf JV Open
Round 1 (6 Man)
127-137
01/05
W
DEC 16-14
E. Sanabria
Middleton
WI Challenge Series Middleton Qualifier
Round 7 Placement Matches
132
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:27
J. Amacher
---
WI Challenge Series Middleton Qualifier
Round 6 Semi and WB
132
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:04
J. Sparkman
Madison La Follette
WI Challenge Series Middleton Qualifier
Round 4 Quarterfinals and Wrestleback
132
01/05
W
MD 14-2
c. schwetz
---
WI Challenge Series Middleton Qualifier
Round 2 - Premlinary and WB
132
12/08
W
F 7-1 1:59
M. Papp
Cambria-Fries/Fall Riv/Pardeeville/Randolph/Rio, W
Waunakee Warrior JV Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
124-132
12/08
W
F 7-4 1:38
R. Hombsch
Johnson Creek
Waunakee Warrior JV Invite
Round 3 (8-4-3)
124-132
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:49
D. Rigelsky
Holmen
Waunakee Warrior JV Invite
Round 2 (8-4-3)
124-132
12/08
L
F 6-6 1:01
A. Gadomski
Fenton
Waunakee Warrior JV Invite
Round 1 (8-4-3)
124-132
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 0-0 0:18
G. Schumacher
Dubuque Senior
Lancaster JV Open
Round 5 (6 Man)
122-133
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:56
P. Byous
Mineral Point
Lancaster JV Open
Round 4 (6 Man)
122-133
01/27
L
F 0-0 0:35
C. Femrite
Belleville/Mont/New Glarus
Lancaster JV Open
Round 3 (6 Man)
122-133
01/27
L
F 0-0 3:35
T. Schneider
Riverdale
Lancaster JV Open
Round 2 (6 Man)
122-133
01/27
L
MD 11-0
T. Helms
Fennimore
Lancaster JV Open
Round 1 (6 Man)
122-133
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:41
L. O`Donoghue
Waunakee
Riverdale JV Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
123-127
01/20
W
F 0-0 2:41
T. Uehling
Aquinas
Riverdale JV Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
123-127
01/20
L
F 0-0 1:53
G. Donovan
Richland Center
Riverdale JV Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
123-127
01/20
W
DEC 10-4
T. Miller
Dubuque Senior
Riverdale JV Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
123-127
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:26
B. Fortney
Viroqua
WI Challenge Series Mineral Pt Qual
Round 5 Wrestle Back 16-32 Man
126
01/06
L
TF 17-2 3:34
C. Bushong
Holmen
WI Challenge Series Mineral Pt Qual
Round 4 Quarterfinals and Wrestleback
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024