Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
corbin zent
Results
Videos
Other Results
Season
2014
2013
2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 6-4
B. Thompson
Wesley Wrestling
2014 TXUSAW State Championships (Rookie)
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
50
02/22
L
DEC 2-0
C. Wiest
Four Points Youth Wrestling
2014 TXUSAW State Championships (Rookie)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
50
02/22
W
FOR 0-0
M. Womack
Best Trained Wrestling
2014 TXUSAW State Championships (Rookie)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50
02/22
W
FOR 0-0
K. Smith
Highlander Wrestling Club
2014 TXUSAW State Championships (Rookie)
Round 1 (16 Man)
50
02/08
L
FOR 0-0
A. Ballez
El Paso Aztec Wrestling Club
2014 Far West Regional Championships
Round 2 (Best of 3)
49
02/08
L
FOR 0-0
A. Ballez
El Paso Aztec Wrestling Club
2014 Far West Regional Championships
Round 1 (Best of 3)
49
01/11
L
F 0-0
M. Soto
Westside Wizards
North Valley Trojans Invitational
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
46
01/11
L
DEC 8-4
D. Lucero
Cobre Youth
North Valley Trojans Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
46
01/11
W
F 0-0
C. Gonzales
---
North Valley Trojans Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
46
01/07
W
F 0-0
T. Frescas
Westside Wizards
North Valley Trojans Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
46
01/07
W
DEC 4-2
I. Cordero
Texas Tribe Wrestling Club
North Valley Trojans Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
46
2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/21
W
MD 9-0
P. Gallardo
Westside Wizards
El Paso Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
50
12/21
W
DEC 5-4
J. Quintana
Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling
El Paso Invitational
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
50
12/21
L
MD 11-0
J. Iv
Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling
El Paso Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
50
12/21
L
NC 0-0
J. Iv
Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling
El Paso Invitational
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
50
12/14
L
DEC 6-2
F. Guerra
EL PASO WILDCATS
Edge of Texas Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
50
12/14
W
F 15-0
M. Ruiz
Las Cruces Youth Wrestling
Edge of Texas Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
50
12/14
L
F 4-0
Z. Banks
Team Punisher Wrestling Club
Edge of Texas Nationals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50
12/14
W
DEC 4-0
R. Sulbaran
Westside Wizards
Edge of Texas Nationals
Round 1 (16 Man)
50
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024