Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Edward Ortiz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/28
W
DEC 4-0
D. Rea
TOSS EM UP WRESTLING
Grinch Grappler (CLOSED)
Final Round
62-62
12/28
W
DEC 4-2
A. Washington
---
Grinch Grappler (CLOSED)
Round 2
62-62
12/28
W
F 4-0 1:43
L. Lechtenberg
Elevate Wrestling Academy
Grinch Grappler (CLOSED)
Round 1
62-62
12/22
L
F 2-2 1:38
J. Medina
Bolingbrook Junior Raiders
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60
12/22
W
DEC 6-0
L. Kissane
---
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
12/22
W
F 7-2 2:47
S. Trejo
Izzy Style Wrestling
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
12/22
L
DEC 7-6
H. Ortiz
NXT Level Wrestling Academy
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE
Round 1 (16 Man)
60
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/31
W
DEC 8-4
K. Gibson
Oak Forest Warriors
Naperville Wrestling Club Invitational
Round 2
Q 52-52
12/31
W
F 4-1 2:48
D. Rio
nWo Wrestling Club
Naperville Wrestling Club Invitational
Round 1
Q 52-52
12/10
W
DEC 8-6
K. Pavey
Bulldog Premier
Orland Park Pioneer Kick-Off Classic
Placement (4 Man)
J 50-51 B
12/10
L
DEC 9-2
S. Stream
Lincoln Way Wrestling Club
Orland Park Pioneer Kick-Off Classic
Semis (4 Man)
J 50-51 B
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021