Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jeff Suschana
Results
College Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Western New Eng.
Western New England
Western New England University
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
F 3-1 5:40
Z. Ford
Rhode Island Col.
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
WB 1
165
02/29
L
DEC 1-0
M. Angers
Castleton
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
Round of 16
165
01/10
L
F 0-0 5:09
M. Siseltha
Wisconsin-Oshkosh
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Finals (2 Team)
165
01/10
W
DEC 6-4
C. Anderson
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
2nd Wrestleback (32 Team)
165
01/10
L
TF 16-0 4:33
A. Whitney
Ithaca
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 1 (32 Team)
165
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 2-0 0:48
B. Marion
WPI
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
WB 2
165
02/23
W
DEC 3-1 TB1
B. Dunn
Plymouth St.
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
WB 1
165
02/23
L
DEC 11-5
A. Gonzalez
JWU (Providence)
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
Round of 16
165
01/20
L
MD 11-3
N. Remke
Coast Guard
New England Dual Meet Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
165
01/20
W
F 10-0 2:31
A. Hom
---
New England Dual Meet Championships
Round 1 (16 Team)
165
01/20
W
DEC 4-2
C. Milliken
Castleton University
New England Dual Meet Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
165
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:39
Z. Wakefield
West Chester University of Pennsylvania
Will Abele Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
01/12
L
DEC 5-3
J. Sheedy
Scranton
Will Abele Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:47
A. Miranda
Camden County College
Will Abele Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
01/05
L
DEC 4-1
R. Harty
Springfield College
Williams Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
01/05
L
DEC 11-6
Y. Akiyama
Williams
Williams Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
165
01/05
W
FOR 0-0
M. Frank
Unattached
Williams Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
01/05
W
DEC 7-3
N. Anselmi
Williams
Williams Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
01/05
W
DEC 7-0
H. Nelson
New England College
Williams Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024