Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ashley Legler
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
University
University City
University HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
MD 11-0
D. Jones
Christian
2024 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
cons that shouldve gone w/semi`s
120 Boys
02/16
W
DEC 5-1
U. Hawkins
Valhalla
2024 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120 Boys
02/16
L
DEC 10-5
R. Ortiz
Brawley
2024 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120 Boys
02/16
W
F 13-2 4:19
J. Patlan
Mountain Empire
2024 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120 Boys
02/11
W
DEC 10-4
Z. Robinson
Monte Vista
2024 SDS Boys CIF DIV 3
Placement 3rd through 8th
120
02/10
W
F 0-0 2:32
N. Cuevas
Escondido
2024 SDS Boys CIF DIV 3
Cons Semi`s
120
02/10
L
DEC 6-5
J. Bernardo
Hilltop
2024 SDS Boys CIF DIV 3
Semi`s and Cons
120
02/10
W
F 0-0 4:50
Z. Robinson
Monte Vista
2024 SDS Boys CIF DIV 3
Qtrs and Cons
120
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:20
E. MecCormack
El Capitan
2024 SDS Boys CIF DIV 3
Championship 16 Man
120
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:40
J. Grant
Sage Creek
2024 SDS Boys CIF DIV 3
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
01/27
L
DEC 12-5
D. Jones
Christian HS
2024 Willie Jones JR Memorial Tourment
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
124
01/27
W
DEC 7-1
D. Gin
Mira Mesa HS
2024 Willie Jones JR Memorial Tourment
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
124
01/27
W
F 4-0 1:37
C. Gradney
William C. Crawford HS
2024 Willie Jones JR Memorial Tourment
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
124
01/20
L
DEC 9-3
R. Zelenka
Carlsbad
31st Annual San Pasqual Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
122
01/20
W
DEC 7-2
A. Eliya
Valhalla
31st Annual San Pasqual Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
122
01/20
W
F 8-0 3:34
J. Leon
Orange Glen
31st Annual San Pasqual Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
122
01/20
W
TF 16-0 4:00
S. Malave
Canyon Hills
31st Annual San Pasqual Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
122
01/06
W
DEC 12-6
J. Plata
Downey
Juan Enriquez Memorial
All Medals
126
01/06
L
F 2-1 2:01
V. Juarez
Cerritos
Juan Enriquez Memorial
Con Semi
126
01/06
L
TF 15-0 5:07
M. Carrillo
Royal
Juan Enriquez Memorial
Semis & Round of 8
126
01/06
W
MD 12-1
B. Villatoro
Anaheim
Juan Enriquez Memorial
Quarters & Round of 16
126
01/05
W
F 7-0 1:47
D. Goins
Norwalk
Juan Enriquez Memorial
Champ 2 Cons 1
126
11/18
L
DEF 0-0
N. Santorelli
Redondo Union
South Torrance Spartan Kickoff Classic
Round 4
132
11/18
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
S. Reyes
Warren
South Torrance Spartan Kickoff Classic
Round 3
132
11/18
W
Replay
F 7-2 3:29
J. Lopez
Ramona
South Torrance Spartan Kickoff Classic
Round 2
132
11/18
W
Replay
MD 10-2
K. Dean
Lawndale
South Torrance Spartan Kickoff Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
G. Mitchell
Madison
2023 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
cons that shouldve gone w/semi`s
122 Boys
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-1 1:57
A. Wardrobe
Otay Ranch
2023 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
122 Boys
02/17
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:00
J. Jones
Rancho Bernardo
2023 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
122 Boys
02/17
W
Replay
F 12-0 3:55
Z. Garcia
Central Union
2023 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
122 Boys
01/28
W
DEC 10-3
M. Morta
Mira Mesa HS
2023 Willie Jones Jr Memorial Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
122
01/28
W
DEC 8-6 SV
G. Mitchell
Madison HS
2023 Willie Jones Jr Memorial Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
122
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:29
D. Brin
Scripps Ranch HS
2023 Willie Jones Jr Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
122
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:24
S. Hennessy
Clairemont HS
2023 Willie Jones Jr Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
122
11/20
L
F 4-0 1:59
K. Curry
St. John Bosco
South Torrance Invitational
Medals
126
11/19
L
TF 18-2 5:45
J. Sanchez
---
South Torrance Invitational
Round 4
126
11/19
W
F 2-0 1:20
J. Allen
Villa Park
South Torrance Invitational
Round 3
126
11/19
W
F 7-0 2:43
J. Bernal
Long Beach Poly
South Torrance Invitational
Round 2
126
11/19
W
F 0-0 1:54
Z. Abdelhady
Valencia
South Torrance Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024