May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Austin Wood
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Ridge View
ST. MARY`S RYKEN
St Mary Ryken
St. Mary`s Ryken
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
C. Farver
Loyola-Blakefield
2024 Maryland Independent State Championship
5th Place
120
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
I. Womack
St. Frances Academy
2024 Maryland Independent State Championship
Round 7 - Consi Semis
120
02/17
W
Replay
F 6-0 1:47
C. Monroe
Saint Paul`s School
2024 Maryland Independent State Championship
Round 6 - Consi Quarters
120
02/17
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:00
C. Dyke
Saint Mary`s
2024 Maryland Independent State Championship
Round 5 - 32 Man WB4 / 16 Man WB2
120
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
H. Gessford
Archbishop Spalding
2024 Maryland Independent State Championship
Round 4 - Quarters
120
02/16
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:35
A. Martin
Gilman School
2024 Maryland Independent State Championship
Round 2 - 32 Man CH2 & WB1 / 16 Man CH1
120
02/03
W
DEC 6-4
L. Badolato
PAUL VI CATHOLIC
WCAC WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:34
M. Morin
ST. JOHN`S COLLEGE HS
WCAC WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/03
W
F 0-0
J. Jensen
GOOD COUNSEL
WCAC WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/14
W
DEC 4-1
I. womack
St Frances Academy
War on the Shore 2024
5h & 6th
120
01/13
L
DEC 5-1
J. Tamai
Mt Saint Joes
War on the Shore 2024
Consi Semifinals
120
01/13
W
DEC 3-0
C. Farver
Loyola-Blakefield
War on the Shore 2024
Consi Quarterfinals
120
01/13
W
MD 8-0
R. DeLucia
Whitehall
War on the Shore 2024
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/13
L
DEC 9-2
A. Szczesniuk
Coatesville
War on the Shore 2024
Quarter Finals
120
01/12
W
MD 8-0
N. Wood
Leonardtown
War on the Shore 2024
Round 2 Champ
120
01/12
W
F 4-0 1:48
A. Mullin
Conestoga
War on the Shore 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
01/05
W
F 2-0 2:34
A. hernandez
John Lewis
5th Annual Coach Tommy Legge Memorial
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
01/05
W
F 2-0 3:52
C. Andrade
Glen Allen
5th Annual Coach Tommy Legge Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/05
W
F 17-0 2:19
I. Erkel
Western Albemarle
5th Annual Coach Tommy Legge Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/29
L
DEC 4-2
D. Pedrick
Sun Valley
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Consy RD of 8 1st
121
12/29
W
DEC 8-5
J. Lininger
Northern York
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Consy RD 2
121
12/29
W
F 8-0 2:26
C. Snyder
Warrior Run
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Consy RD 1
121
12/29
W
F 11-0 2:34
N. Fogal
Southern Huntingdon
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Wrestleback pigtails
121
12/29
L
DEC 6-2
M. Grossman
Gettysburg
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Championship Rd of 32
121
12/16
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
S. Sabag
Germantown Academy
Beast of the East 2023
Prelim Consis
120
12/16
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
N. DiFrancescantonio
Hanover Park
Beast of the East 2023
Prelims
120
12/02
L
DEC 2-1
J. Hanley
Landon
2023 50th Raymond B. Oliver Tournament
3rd Place
120
12/02
W
MD 11-0
L. Badolato
Paul VI
2023 50th Raymond B. Oliver Tournament
Round 7 Consi Semis
120
12/02
W
DEC 5-0
H. Moltumyr
St. Mary`s Ryken
2023 50th Raymond B. Oliver Tournament
Round 6 Consi Quarters
120
12/02
W
F 5-0 2:44
C. Farver
Loyola-Blakefield
2023 50th Raymond B. Oliver Tournament
Round 5 WB
120
12/02
W
F 13-1 2:51
S. Kostreci
Oakton
2023 50th Raymond B. Oliver Tournament
Round 2
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
TF 20-5 5:35
B. Baschke
Okoboji
Herb Irgens Invitational
Cons. Round 3 (32 Man) - Friday
138
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:33
J. Schoenfelder
Akron-Westfield
Herb Irgens Invitational
Cons. Round 2 (32 Man) - Friday
138
01/21
L
DEC 4-2 SV
D. Aljets
Pocahontas Area
Herb Irgens Invitational
Champ. Round 2 & Cons. Round 1 (32 Man) - Friday
138
01/14
L
DEC 3-1
K. Boyle
Maple Valley Anthon Oto Charter Oak Ute
2023 WVC Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
01/14
L
MD 11-3
L. Mitchell
Lawton Bronson
2023 WVC Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/14
W
F 4-1 3:53
M. Holbrook
OABCIG
2023 WVC Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/14
L
MD 15-2
T. Orzechowski
Kingsley-Pierson
2023 WVC Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/07
L
TF 18-1 6:00
I. Ramirez
MOC-Floyd Valley
West Sioux Invite 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/07
L
F 7-0 4:24
M. Mathis
Brookings
West Sioux Invite 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/07
L
F 5-2 2:42
D. Oort
West Sioux, Hawarden
West Sioux Invite 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 4-1 1:14
G. Hilyar
Elk River
MSHSL Team Section 7AAA
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
126
02/18
L
F 3-2 0:57
J. Aho
---
MSHSL Team Section 7AAA
Semifinals (8 Team)
126
01/29
L
F 7-0 2:33
L. Brockelsby
Sioux City East
2022 K-P Krosch Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
01/29
L
F 2-1 2:32
J. Schoenfelder
---
2022 K-P Krosch Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:36
T. Orzechowski
Kingsley-Pierson
2022 K-P Krosch Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:13
Q. Herman
Missouri Valley
Arena Wrestling Academy JV Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Bracket6
12/20
L
F 4-2 2:14
J. Lemon
Denison-Schleswig
Arena Wrestling Academy JV Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket6
12/20
L
F 8-9 4:38
J. Wyhe
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
Arena Wrestling Academy JV Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Bracket6
12/07
L
F 2-2 3:19
J. Orr
West Monona-Whiting
MOC-FV Dutch Early Tournament
Round 3
131-133
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:53
K. Moser
West Lyon
MOC-FV Dutch Early Tournament
Round 2
131-133
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
W
F 2-0 1:02
W. Zuelke
Annand-M Lk Lightning
Cambridge-Isanti @ Annand-M Lk Lightning
Round 1
120
03/05
L
F 6-2 1:32
J. Bagne
Big Lake
Cambridge-Isanti @ Big Lake
Round 1
120
03/03
W
F 6-0 3:42
G. Welle
Holdingford
Holdingford vs. Cambridge-Isanti
Round 1
120
02/27
W
F 2-0 0:15
T. Miller
Monticello
Monticello @ Cambridge-Isanti
Round 1
120
02/25
L
F 2-0 1:02
D. Bragg
Princeton
Cambridge-Isanti @ Princeton
Round 1
120
02/19
W
F 4-1 1:23
M. Mumford
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
Cambridge-Isanti @ Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
Round 1
120
02/13
W
F 2-0 0:40
E. Seper
Minnetonka
Minnetonka @ Cambridge-Isanti
Round 1
120
02/13
W
F 2-0 0:30
D. Hughes
Saint Cloud Tech
Saint Cloud Tech vs. Cambridge-Isanti
Round 1
120
02/06
L
F 4-3 3:05
L. Olson
Park
Park @ Cambridge-Isanti
Round 1
126
02/06
W
F 2-0 1:04
J. Sander
Chisago Lakes
Chisago Lakes @ Cambridge-Isanti
Round 1
113
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:51
P. Larson
North Branch
North Branch @ Cambridge-Isanti
Round 1
106
01/29
L
F 9-2 3:37
N. Muellner
Becker
Cambridge-Isanti @ Becker
Round 1
120
01/29
L
F 5-7 3:21
C. Wenzel
Hastings
Hastings vs. Cambridge-Isanti
Round 1
126
01/22
W
F 5-0 1:14
D. Jones
Blaine
Blaine vs. Cambridge-Isanti
Round 1
126
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:13
D. Jones
Blaine
Cambridge-Isanti @ Blaine
Round 1
132
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:49
Z. Smith
---
Mississippi 8 JV Conference
3rd Place
106
02/08
W
F 5-0 1:40
N. Muellner
Becker
Mississippi 8 JV Conference
Round 3
106
02/08
L
F 4-0 1:28
K. Sherk
St. Francis
Mississippi 8 JV Conference
Round 2
106
02/07
L
F 4-6 5:02
N. Borg
---
Andover @ Cambridge-Isanti
Round 1
106
01/24
L
F 10-0 2:52
K. Sherk
St. Francis
Cambridge-Isanti @ St. Francis
Round 1
106
12/30
L
F 7-0 2:00
K. Sherk
St. Francis
Anoka Christmas tournament
Champ. Round 1
106
12/30
L
F 6-1 0:06
L. Prouty
Apple Valley
Anoka Christmas tournament
Champ. Round 1
106
12/30
L
F 4-1 1:03
C. Kremper
Bemidji
Anoka Christmas tournament
Champ. Round 1
106
12/28
L
F 2-6 1:22
H. Tetrick
Champlin Park
Rogers Holiday Matness JV
Round 6
106C
12/28
W
FOR 0-0
N. Gramentz
Minneapolis Southwest
Rogers Holiday Matness JV
Round 5
106C
12/28
W
FOR 0-0
F. Wohndutha
Minneapolis Roosevelt
Rogers Holiday Matness JV
Round 4
106C
12/27
W
DEC 6-0
D. Pischke
GMLOS
Rogers Holiday Matness JV
Round 2
106C
12/12
W
F 2-0 1:08
A. Charif
White Bear Lake Area
Woodbury and Cambridge Tri
Champ. Round 1
113
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:42
T. Miller
Kenyon-Wanamingo
Chisago Lakes Duals JV
Round 3 (4 Man)
100-104 A
12/07
L
F 4-2 3:03
B. Bender-Ehlke
Chisago Lakes
Chisago Lakes Duals JV
Round 2 (4 Man)
100-104 A
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:17
J. Sander
Chisago Lakes
Chisago Lakes Duals JV
Round 1 (4 Man)
100-104 A
11/09
L
F 2-0 0:29
B. Baktamarian
Carey JH
Wheatland Middle School Tournament
Round 4
102-106
11/09
L
DEC 6-1
J. Hayes
McCormick JH
Wheatland Middle School Tournament
Round 3
102-106
11/09
L
F 2-0 0:35
T. Edwards
Douglas MS
Wheatland Middle School Tournament
Round 2
102-106
11/02
L
F 4-1 0:42
L. Nicholson
Laramie Middle School
Thunderdome Throwdown
Round 5 5 & 6 Man RR Only
97-100
11/02
L
F 2-0 0:28
L. Medina
---
Thunderdome Throwdown
Round 4
97-100
11/02
L
F 2-0 0:37
T. Holz
Carey Jr. High
Thunderdome Throwdown
Round 3
97-100
11/02
L
F 7-0 1:43
A. Brown
McCormick Jr. High
Thunderdome Throwdown
Round 2
97-100
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022