Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Apr 27, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dylan Urbach
Results
College Results
College
College
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Minnesota
Minnesota, Unattached, MN
North Dakota State
University of Minnesota
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/01
W
DEF 0-0
J. Barzowski
---
MSU Moorhead Dragon Open
Placing - ALL
174
12/01
W
MD 11-3
P. Springsteen
Univ of Mary
MSU Moorhead Dragon Open
Round 4
174
12/01
W
F 6-2 2:42
S. Kelly
St. Cloud State
MSU Moorhead Dragon Open
Round 2
174
11/10
L
FOR 0-0
R. Williams
North Dakota State University
Bison Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
174
11/10
L
FOR 0-0
B. O`Reilly
---
Bison Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
174
11/10
W
TF 15-0 4:12
R. Dralu
Unattached
Bison Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
174
11/10
W
TF 16-0 2:24
P. Osterman
Minot State University
Bison Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
174
11/10
L
DEC 7-4
A. Blees
Minnesota State University Moorhead
Bison Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
174
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/01
L
DEC 5-1
R. Christianson
---
36th Annual Cliff Keen Las Vegas Collegiate Wrestling Invitational
Champ. Round 1
174
12/01
W
DEC 13-6
M. Hebel
---
36th Annual Cliff Keen Las Vegas Collegiate Wrestling Invitational
Champ. Round 1
174
12/01
L
DEC 8-1
H. Bolen
Virginia Tech
36th Annual Cliff Keen Las Vegas Collegiate Wrestling Invitational
Champ. Round 1
174
11/19
L
F 13-4 5:59
T. Lujan
Northern Iowa
North Dakota State @ Northern Iowa
Round 1
174
11/17
L
MD 10-2
J. Gunther
Iowa
North Dakota State @ Iowa
Round 1
174
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
DEC 6-1
D. Kocer
---
North Dakota State University @ South Dakota State
Round 1
174
02/11
L
DEC 4-3
M. Billingsley
Air Force
North Dakota State University @ Air Force
Round 1
174
02/09
W
DEC 4-1
X. Johnson
---
North Dakota State University @ Cal Poly
Round 1
174
02/04
L
DEC 9-3
K. Bastian
---
Utah Valley University @ North Dakota State University
Round 1
174
01/28
W
TF 20-5 4:48
M. Penyacsek
---
North Dakota State University vs. CSU Bakersfield
Round 1
174
01/13
L
DEC 6-2
J. Petersen
Arizona State
2017 VA DUALS NATIONAL COLLEGE TOURNEY
---
174
01/13
W
TF 16-0 3:42
M. Duane
The Citadel
2017 VA DUALS NATIONAL COLLEGE TOURNEY
---
174
01/13
L
TF 18-3 7:00
Z. Epperly
---
2017 VA DUALS NATIONAL COLLEGE TOURNEY
---
174
01/13
L
MD 12-2
G. Peppelman
University of Virginia
2017 VA DUALS NATIONAL COLLEGE TOURNEY
---
174
01/08
W
DEC 4-3
A. Dewey
---
Boise State @ North Dakota State University
Round 1
174
01/07
W
MD 17-3
D. Robertson
---
Northern Colorado @ North Dakota State University
Round 1
174
11/12
L
F 4-1 1:35
T. McNutt
North Dakota State
Bison Open
Places
184
11/12
W
MD 14-5
A. May
MSU-Moorhead
Bison Open
Semis & WB
184
11/12
W
F 14-5 2:55
E. Bryan
Northland Comm & Tech
Bison Open
QTRS & WB - ALL
184
11/12
W
F 19-4 4:37
Z. Demaray
Unattached
Bison Open
ROUND 2 - ALL
184
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
MD 21-7
P. Rhoads
---
Minnesota @ Iowa
Round 1
165
01/02
L
DEC 3-2
C. Fuller
Edinboro
Southern Scuffle
Round 2 - Champ & WB (48)
165
01/02
L
DEC 3-1
K. Pope
Wyoming
Southern Scuffle
3rd Wrestleback (24)
165
01/01
W
FOR 0-0
J. Keck
Navy
Southern Scuffle
Round 1
165
11/22
L
DEC 3-1
A. Lopouchanski
---
Air Force @ Minnesota
Round 1
165
11/07
W
MD 8-0
B. Reece
---
Grand Canyon @ Minnesota
Round 1
165
11/01
L
DEC 8-5
L. Zilverberg
South Dakota State
Daktronics Open
WB (ALL)
165
11/01
L
DEC 2-1
B. Bye
---
Daktronics Open
QTRS & WB (ALL)
165
11/01
W
DEC 8-1
A. Blaney
---
Daktronics Open
ROUND 2 - (16 & 32)
165
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
W
FOR 0-0
D. Wright
Minnesota
North Country Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
02/07
W
F 0-0 0:44
C. Popp
---
North Country Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
02/07
W
DEC 9-7
J. Berg
---
North Country Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
12/06
L
DEF 0-0
M. Kitsis
Harper College
Wisconsin Open
Round 3
157
12/06
L
F 6-2 2:43
B. Tisza
Harper College
Wisconsin Open
Round 2 Quarterfinals and Consolations
157
11/22
W
MD 12-1
A. Blaney
---
Finn Grinaker Open (Cobber Open)
Place Matches
157
11/22
W
DEC 9-3
B. Cousins
---
Finn Grinaker Open (Cobber Open)
Round 5
157
11/22
L
DEC 7-3
Z. Zeman
Minnesota
Finn Grinaker Open (Cobber Open)
Round 4
157
11/22
W
DEF 2-0 2:02
S. Keogh
---
Finn Grinaker Open (Cobber Open)
Round 2
157
11/15
L
FOR 0-0
E. Perkin
---
Luther College Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
157
11/15
L
DEC 11-10
P. Rhoads
---
Luther College Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
11/15
W
DEC 7-3
J. Rinken
Upper Iowa
Luther College Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
11/15
W
DEC 11-5
B. Dolezal
---
Luther College Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
11/15
L
DEC 5-0
E. Perkin
---
Luther College Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
11/15
W
DEC 5-3
J. Rinken
Upper Iowa
Luther College Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
11/15
W
F 4-1 3:32
N. Ramirez
---
Luther College Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
11/08
W
DEC 5-2
B. Cousins
---
Bison Open
PLACES
157
11/08
L
DEC 7-4
Z. Zeman
Minnesota
Bison Open
CONS SEMIS - ALL
157
11/08
W
F 2-0 0:45
J. Knudsvig
Minot State
Bison Open
SEMIS & WB - ALL
157
11/08
W
DEC 4-2
S. Havlovic
---
Bison Open
WB - ALL
157
11/08
L
TF 19-3 6:34
C. Pack
South Dakota State
Bison Open
ROUND 2 - ALL
157
11/02
L
DEC 5-3 SV
J. Bass
Minnesota
Daktronics Open
WB (ALL)
157
11/02
W
DEC 5-4
C. Clark
---
Daktronics Open
QTRS & WB (ALL)
157
11/02
L
MD 8-0
G. Pierce
Arizona State
Daktronics Open
ROUND 2 - (16 & 32)
157
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
2023-2024 Season Defense Soap Highlights
Jan 22, 2024
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021