picture of Ashton Lurz

High School Results

2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
Central City
Boys 3rd and 5th Place
C160
02/18
W
Crofton/Bloomfield
Saturday Session 6 (16 Man)
C160
02/18
L
Syracuse
Friday Night Semis
C160
02/17
W
Fillmore Central
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 2 (16 Man)
C160
02/16
W
Fairbury
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 1 (16 Man)
C160
02/11
W
FOR 0-0
Kearney Catholic
Placements
160
02/11
W
F 8-0 1:56
---
Semis and WB3
160
02/10
W
F 10-0 1:47
Gibbon
Quarters and WB1
160
02/10
W
F 13-3 1:45
Hershey
Round 1
160
02/02
W
MD 12-4
---
Round 6
160
02/02
W
TF 18-3 4:48
J. Brais
Minden
Round 4
160
01/22
L
DEC 3-2
Mead
Round 5
160
01/22
L
DEC 3-2
Mead
Round 5
160
01/22
L
DEC 3-2
Mead
Round 5
160
01/22
L
DEC 3-2
Mead
Round 5
160
01/22
L
DEC 3-2
Mead
Round 5
160
01/22
L
DEC 3-2
Mead
Round 5
160
01/22
L
DEC 3-2
Mead
Round 5
160
01/22
L
DEC 3-2
Mead
Round 5
160
01/22
L
DEC 3-2
Mead
Round 5
160
01/22
L
DEC 3-2
Mead
Round 5
160
01/22
L
DEC 3-2
Mead
Round 5
160
01/21
W
F 4-1 1:50
Gordon-Rushville
Round 4
160
01/21
W
F 12-0 2:41
Sioux County
Round 2
160
01/21
W
F 14-1 2:18
J. Swallow
Chadron
Round 1
160
01/20
L
DEC 3-1 TB1
Mead
Round 3 (8 Team)
160
01/20
W
F 10-2 1:14
Alliance
Round 2 (8 Team)
160
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:35
Ogallala
Round 1 (8 Team)
160
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:40
Chase County
Placement Matches (8 Team)
160
01/14
W
DEC 9-4
Burke/Gregory
Round 6
160
01/13
W
F 17-4 2:54
Burke/Gregory
Round 4
160
01/13
W
F 12-3 1:47
Plainview
Round 2
160
01/13
W
F 10-3 1:58
C. Rahn
Todd County
Round 1
160
01/13
W
MD 17-4
Broken Bow
Round 1
160
01/13
W
F 5-0 0:30
H. Brockevett
Gothenburg
Round 1
160
01/07
W
DEC 6-3
Syracuse
Finals
160
01/07
W
DEC 5-3
Schuyler
Semi
160
01/07
W
MD 13-5
Lincoln East
Quarters
160
01/06
W
F 16-3 4:48
Tekamah-Herman
Round 4
160
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
Columbus
Round 5
160
01/06
W
F 13-3 1:59
J. Bailey
Boone Central
Round 2
160
12/04
W
DEC 5-3
West Holt High School
Medals
160
12/03
W
DEC 5-2
L. Drueke
Neligh-Oakdale School
Round 4
160
12/03
W
MD 10-2
---
Round 2
160
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
Battle Creek
Boys 3rd and 5th Place
C152
02/19
L
Wood River
Saturday Session 6 (16 Man)
C152
02/19
L
Aquinas Catholic
Fri Ses 5 (16 Man)
C152
02/17
W
A. Olander
Norfolk Catholic
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 2 (16 Man)
C152
02/17
W
Fillmore Central
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 1 (16 Man)
C152
02/12
W
DEC 3-1
---
Placements
152
02/12
W
DEC 7-5
---
Semis and WB3
152
02/11
W
F 4-1 1:01
Centura
Quarters and WB1
152
02/03
W
DEC 6-4 SV
---
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
02/03
W
MD 12-4
Minden
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
02/03
W
TF 16-1 3:21
L. Holloway
Ainsworth
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
01/29
W
DEC 6-4
---
Round 6
152
01/29
W
MD 17-5
Twin Loup
Round 4
152
01/29
W
TF 15-0 4:00
---
Round 2
152
01/29
W
F 4-1 1:13
Hay Springs
round 1
152
01/22
L
DEC 6-5 SV
Ogallala
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
152
01/22
W
TF 22-4 5:59
Gordon-Rushville
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:07
J. Harmon
Campbell County
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/21
W
DEC 11-4
---
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
152
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:19
---
Round 2 (8 Team)
152
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:27
Scottsbluff
Placement Matches (8 Team)
152
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:23
J. Harmon
Campbell County
Round 3 (8 Team)
152
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:28
---
Round 1 (8 Team)
160
01/14
W
TF 18-3 5:49
Gothenburg
Round 1
152
01/08
W
DEC 8-4
Pierce
Finals
152
01/08
W
MD 12-3
Battle Creek
Semis
152
01/08
W
DEC 7-4
Tekamah-Herman
Quarters
152
01/07
W
F 5-0 1:10
Gering
Round 5
152
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:42
Centennial
Round 4
152
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:41
Wahoo
Round 3
152
12/18
L
DEC 3-1
Cozad
1st Place Mat 1
152
12/18
W
F 8-2 5:33
Minden
Round 6 Saturday
152
12/17
W
DEC 2-1
---
Round 4 Friday
152
12/17
W
TF 18-1 3:02
---
Round 2 Friday
152
12/12
W
MD 10-2
---
Finals
152
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:26
Chadron
Semis WB
152
12/11
W
F 10-2 3:13
D. Engledow
Mitchell
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/04
W
DEC 5-3
Pierce High School
Medals
152
12/04
W
DEC 5-3
---
Round 4
152
12/04
W
F 7-0 1:44
Battle Creek High School
Round 2
152
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/03
L
---
2nd Place
157 lbs
04/03
W
---
3rd Place
157 lbs
04/03
W
GI Grapplers
Consi-Semis
157 lbs
04/03
W
Pierre Governors
Consi of 4
157 lbs
04/03
W
Nebraska Titans
Consi of 8 #2
157 lbs
04/03
W
---
Consi of 8 #1
157 lbs
04/03
W
---
Consi of 16 #2
157 lbs
04/03
L
GI Grapplers
Round of 16
157 lbs
04/03
W
Missouri Valley Wrestling Club
Round of 32
157 lbs
03/21
L
TF 23-5 4:00
B. Thompson
Leprechaun Wrestling
Round 8
157
03/21
L
MD 16-3
Aquinas
Round 7
157
03/21
W
DEC 10-6
GI Grapplers
Round 5
157
03/21
W
F 2-0 0:28
Lakeview
Round 3
157
03/21
W
DEC 6-2
Gothenburg
Round 2
157
02/20
L
DEC 8-1
Crofton-Bloomfield
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
C138
02/20
L
F 4-1 1:20
Central City
Qaurters
C138
02/19
W
F 2-0 1:34
Centennial
Round 1 (16 Man)
C138
02/13
L
F 4-5 4:51
Bridgeport
Placements
138
02/13
W
F 2-0 1:18
Ravenna
Semis and WB3
138
02/13
W
TF 19-2 5:05
Loomis/Bertrand
Quarters and WB1
138
02/06
W
DEF 12-3 4:37
Ravenna
Placements
138
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:34
Arcadia/Loup City
Round 2 (Semis and WB1)
138
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:26
O`Neill
Round 1 (Quarters)
138
01/30
L
F 6-0 2:48
A. Ecalante
Winside
Round 4
138
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:36
Ainsworth
Round 2
138
01/30
W
F 7-2 1:09
---
Round 1
138
01/28
W
TF 15-0 2:55
Twin Loup
Round 6
138
01/28
W
F 10-3 2:29
Loomis/Bertrand
Round 5
138
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:35
Sidney
round 1
138
01/23
L
DEC 3-0
---
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
01/23
W
DEC 7-1
---
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/23
W
F 3-2 2:31
Broken Bow
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/22
W
DEC 8-2
Bridgeport
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:55
Alliance
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
01/22
W
MD 10-0
---
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
01/22
W
F 5-0 1:22
---
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
01/14
W
MD 12-2
A. Mendez
Gothenburg
Round 1 (3 Team)
138
01/14
W
DEC 4-3
---
Round 3 (3 Team)
138
01/09
L
DEC 2-1
J. Dyke
Belleville-Republic County
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:33
Palmer
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:37
---
Finals (2 Team)
138
12/18
W
DEC 9-7
---
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
12/18
L
DEC 11-5
---
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
12/18
W
F 4-0 1:10
Amherst
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
12/18
W
MD 11-3
---
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:07
McCook
Finals (2 Team)
145
12/12
L
MD 13-5
Perkins County
Finals (16 Man)
138
12/12
W
F 5-0 1:18
Bayard
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/12
W
TF 17-2 5:42
Garden Co.
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:06
---
Champ. Round 1
138
12/05
W
DEC 6-2
---
Finals
138
12/05
W
DEC 9-2
Pierce High School
Round 5
138
12/05
W
DEC 9-6
---
Round 4
138
12/05
L
DEC 7-5
---
Round 2
138
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
DEC 9-2
Milford
1st Wrestleback
C120
02/20
L
F 8-3 3:59
C. Arps
Archbishop Bergan
Round 1 (16 Man)
C120
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:57
Bridgeport
Placements
120
02/15
W
F 7-2 3:16
---
Consi Semis
120
02/15
L
F 7-2 4:29
---
Semis and WB3
120
02/14
W
DEC 5-0
Loomis/Bertrand
Quarters and WB1
120
02/08
L
F 9-1 4:49
C. King
Battle Creek
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
120
02/08
W
F 8-0 3:45
David City
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
120
02/08
L
F 6-0 4:00
Aquinas Catholic
Finals (8 Team)
120
02/07
L
F 7-0 2:28
---
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
02/07
W
DEC 8-4
Minden
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
02/02
W
F 17-1 4:19
L. Holloway
Ainsworth
Round 2
120
02/01
W
F 8-0 2:00
---
Round 6
120
02/01
W
F 5-2 2:46
Central City
Round 5
120
02/01
L
DEC 1-0
---
Round 4
120
02/01
W
F 10-0 2:45
Burke/Gregory
round 1
120
02/01
W
DEC 6-5
---
Round 1
120
01/25
W
F 6-0 2:36
---
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:56
P. Hamling
Newell
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/25
L
F 6-2 2:56
Bridgeport
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:38
S. Florence
Hill City
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/24
W
F 2-0 1:07
---
Round 5 (10 Team)
120
01/24
W
F 8-0 3:42
J. Glasscock
Campbell County
Round 1 (10 Team)
120
01/24
W
F 8-2 2:37
R. Provost
Bennett County
Round 2 (10 Team)
120
01/24
L
MD 13-1
L. Jackson
Kelly Walsh
Placement
120
01/17
W
F 2-0 0:22
Gothenburg
Round 1
120
01/16
W
TF 17-2 5:20
Broken Bow