Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kayden Chadwick
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Wausau West
Wausau West Youth Wrestling
Wausau West youth wrestling cl
Wausau west youth wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 7-0 1:21
K. Gajewski
Edgar
FULL *Abby/Colby Youth Tournament * FULL
Round 5
73-76
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:28
M. Goessl
Owen Withee Blackhawks
FULL *Abby/Colby Youth Tournament * FULL
Round 3
73-76
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:27
H. Punke
Athens Youth Wrestling
FULL *Abby/Colby Youth Tournament * FULL
Round 2
73-76
02/04
W
MD 12-2
S. Skarda
Mishicot
2024 Denmark Youth Tournament
Round 3
75-80
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:16
E. Niles
Denmark Wrestling
2024 Denmark Youth Tournament
Round 2
75-80
02/04
W
F 2-2 1:00
B. Haus
Sturgeon Bay
2024 Denmark Youth Tournament
Round 1
75-80
02/03
L
F 7-5 1:50
B. Queensberry
West DePere
West De Pere Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
75-77
02/03
W
F 7-0 1:36
O. Meisner
De Pere Youth
West De Pere Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
75-77
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:34
L. Hauser
Crandon
Merrill Jr. Jay Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
71-77
01/27
W
F 3-3 2:00
K. Gajewski
Edgar
Merrill Jr. Jay Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
71-77
01/27
W
F 2-1 0:39
D. Drake
Merrill Jr Jays
Merrill Jr. Jay Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
71-77
01/21
W
MD 14-5
A. Gajewski
Merrill
Wausau East Youth Lumberjack Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
73-80
01/21
W
F 8-0 1:57
C. Moeller
Treetoppers
Wausau East Youth Lumberjack Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
73-80
01/21
W
F 4-2 1:45
W. King
DC Everest
Wausau East Youth Lumberjack Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
73-80
12/10
W
F 5-0 1:19
C. Funk
Mishicot Wrestling
2023 Luxemburg-Casco Dan Wery Memorial
Round 3 (4 Man)
72-76
12/10
L
F 7-4 1:41
O. Meisner
De Pere
2023 Luxemburg-Casco Dan Wery Memorial
Round 2 (4 Man)
72-76
12/10
W
F 10-5 2:42
B. Danke
Winneconne
2023 Luxemburg-Casco Dan Wery Memorial
Round 1 (4 Man)
72-76
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 0-0 0:17
M. Sippl
Antigo
Merrill Jr. Jay Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
68-74
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
J. Ziebel
Merrill
Merrill Jr. Jay Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
68-74
01/28
L
F 1-4 1:45
Z. Brost
Medford
Merrill Jr. Jay Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
68-74
01/22
W
DEC 10-7
G. Martens
Mosinee Wrestling Club
Wausau East Lumberjack Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
74-81
01/22
W
F 4-2 0:33
J. Fischer
Wausau West youth wrestling cl
Wausau East Lumberjack Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
74-81
01/22
L
F 5-0 1:34
E. Schurter
Thorp
Wausau East Lumberjack Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
74-81
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023