Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kyhis Malone
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Corunna
Corunna
Corunna HS
Corunna Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/18
L
DEC 5-4
N. Spencer
Legacy Elite
Southern Throne
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
05/18
L
MD 16-7
M. Boyd
Palmetto State Wrestling Academy
Southern Throne
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
05/18
W
DEC 12-6
R. Robinson
White Knoll Youth Wrestling
Southern Throne
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
04/06
L
DEC 8-6
M. Smith
Climax-Scotts
NUWAY Nationals Individual
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
02/08
W
F 4-0 2:43
N. Rogalla
Durand Area HS
MHSAA Team District 177
Round 1
190
02/08
W
F 6-5 5:56
A. Forcier
Laingsburg HS
MHSAA Team District 177
Round 1
190
01/25
W
DEC 11-8
C. Krzeszak
Fenton HS
Fenton Tri Duals
Round 1
215
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:44
N. Wiedman
Owosso HS
Fenton Tri Duals
Round 1
215
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:39
C. Solis
Brandon HS
Brandon HS @ Corunna HS
Round 1
215
01/17
W
MD 11-3
C. Spohn
Swartz Creek HS
FML Corunna
Round 1
215
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:04
K. Harper
Flushing HS
FML Flushing
Round 1
215
01/11
W
F 2-0 4:00
C. Grosch
Clio HS
FML Flushing
Round 1
215
12/22
L
F 4-1 2:49
V. Rush
Southgate Anderson HS
2023 Corunna Team Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
215
12/22
L
F 10-11 2:40
A. Babick
Pennfield HS
2023 Corunna Team Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
215
12/22
W
F 4-1 2:31
E. Anderson
Eaton Rapids HS
2023 Corunna Team Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
215
12/22
W
F 7-0 2:23
Y. Tadese
Everett HS
Everett HS @ Corunna HS
Round 1
215
12/17
W
F 0-0
A. Smith
Ithaca HS
Steve Foley Invitational
Round 1
215
12/17
W
F 0-0
D. Johnson
Fitzgerald HS
Steve Foley Invitational
Round 1
215
12/17
W
F 5-0 1:09
L. Turner
Vassar HS
Steve Foley Invitational
Round 1
215
12/14
W
F 4-3 4:53
C. Ruhstorfer
Kearsley HS
Flushing Meet
Round 1
---
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/29
W
Replay
F 2-1 2:48
A. Abbott
Prairie Heights
Summer States Individual
Round 1 (Best of 3)
200
07/07
L
DEF 0-0
G. Richardson
The Storm Wrestling Center
Rumble Individual
Round 3 (5 Man)
200
07/07
L
DEF 0-0
E. Stevens
Northglenn Norse
Rumble Individual
Round 5 (5 Man)
200
07/07
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:13
N. Mathis
---
Rumble Individual
Round 2 (5 Man)
200
07/07
W
Replay
F 9-2 3:56
B. Hake
The Untouchables
Rumble Individual
Round 1 (5 Man)
200
05/06
W
F 2-0 0:30
C. Lange
---
Viking War Individual
Round 2 (Best of 3)
200
05/06
W
F 5-0 1:06
C. Lange
---
Viking War Individual
Round 1 (Best of 3)
200
01/29
L
F 7-1 1:15
J. Carlson
Brighton WC
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Lt. Hwt.
01/29
W
TF 21-6 3:53
E. Martin
Corunna Youth Wrestling
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
Lt. Hwt.
01/29
W
DEC 10-3
L. Wogaman
GB Wrestling
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Semis & WB (8 Man)
Lt. Hwt.
01/29
L
DEC 5-1
H. Otter
Team NBWC
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Lt. Hwt.
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:34
D. Smith
Michigan Matcats
MMWA Lakeville-Open
Round 2 (3 Man)
Hwt
01/28
W
F 3-0 2:33
J. Edmonds
Ram Chargers
MMWA Lakeville-Open
Round 1 (3 Man)
Hwt
01/22
W
DEC 5-1
L. Viar
Ram Chargers
MMWA Mary L. Miller Memorial (Durand)
Round 3 (4 Man)
Hwt
01/22
W
F 7-0 2:00
C. White
Oxford Youth WC
MMWA Mary L. Miller Memorial (Durand)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Hwt
01/22
W
F 5-0 1:23
T. Davey
Howell Hurricanes
MMWA Mary L. Miller Memorial (Durand)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Hwt
01/21
W
F 7-0 2:17
B. McLearon
Howell Hurricanes
MMWA Corunna - Open & Girls
Round 3 (4 Man)
LT HWT
01/21
W
F 14-3 3:52
E. Martin
Corunna Youth Wrestling
MMWA Corunna - Open & Girls
Round 2 (4 Man)
LT HWT
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:32
L. Wogaman
GB Wrestling
MMWA Corunna - Open & Girls
Round 1 (4 Man)
LT HWT
01/14
W
F 9-2 1:58
L. Wogaman
GB Wrestling
MMWA Goodrich
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Lt Hwt
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:19
J. Foster
Fenton Youth Wrestling
MMWA Goodrich
Semis & WB (8 Man)
Lt Hwt
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:07
N. Carpenter
Durand
MMWA Goodrich
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Lt Hwt
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024