Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Payton Parks
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Newcastle
Newcastle/Upton
Newcastle/Upton WYoming
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 7-0
E. Read
Wheatland
2017 WHSAA State Championships
First Round Wrestlebacks (16 man)
3A-120
02/24
L
F 0-0 0:57
H. Lamoreaux
Lyman
2017 WHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3A-120
02/18
L
F 0-1 1:38
J. Hagen
---
WHSAA 3A East Regional
Semis and WB3
120
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:46
E. Miller
Rawlins
WHSAA 3A East Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/17
L
DEC 11-4
C. Dowse
Douglas
WHSAA 3A East Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:22
K. Matthews
Douglas
Douglas @ Newcastle/Upton
Round 1
120
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:32
E. Read
Wheatland
Wheatland @ Newcastle/Upton
Round 1
120
02/04
L
F 4-0 2:25
C. Ramsey
---
2017 Ron Thon Memorial JV Tournament
Quarters with WB
120
02/03
W
F 3-0 2:58
R. Sanchez-Zuniga
---
2017 Ron Thon Memorial JV Tournament
WB Rd 4 64-man
120
02/03
W
F 5-0 1:57
B. Vasquez
Cheyenne East
2017 Ron Thon Memorial JV Tournament
Rd 2 Champ WB Rd 1 32-man, WB Rd 2 64-man
120
02/03
L
DEC 4-2
D. Black
Moorcroft
2017 Ron Thon Memorial JV Tournament
Round 1-2
120
02/03
W
F 2-1 1:53
J. Martinez
Rock Springs
2017 Ron Thon Memorial JV Tournament
Round 1/2 (64 Man)
120
02/02
L
F 4-1 3:59
D. Reynolds
---
Newcastle/Upton @ Glenrock
Round 1
120
01/28
W
DEF 0-0
T. Bennett
---
2017 Bison Invitational
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
01/28
W
F 0-0 2:00
T. Sickler
Buffalo Bison
2017 Bison Invitational
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
01/28
L
F 0-0 1:17
N. Gifford
Cody, WY
2017 Bison Invitational
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
01/28
L
MD 13-0
G. Sheppard
Natrona County
2017 Bison Invitational
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
12/13
W
F 0-0 3:30
A. Kruske
Lead Deadwood
Rapid City Inv
Champ. Round 1
120
12/10
L
DEC 2-0 SV
D. Weyrich
Worland
2016 Rapid City Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:11
J. DeCou
Lennox
2016 Rapid City Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
12/09
L
DEC 7-1
J.
Bennett County High School
Custer Quad
Champ. Round 1
120
12/08
L
F 7-0 2:34
C.
Custer
Custer Quad
Champ. Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024