Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Armando Wisdom
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
American Heritage (Plantation)
American Heritage School
American Heritage School (Plantation)
FL
Miami Elite
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/27
L
Replay
MD 13-0
R. Pavlek
Pursuit Wrestling Academy - Black
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
152 lbs
05/26
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
L. Cooper
Fight Barn WC
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
152 lbs
05/25
W
Replay
MD 10-0
C. Severino
Central MD Wrestling Black
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
160 lbs
05/25
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
J. Jakub
Triumph Maize
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
152 lbs
05/25
L
Replay
MD 21-7
M. Harris
CKWA
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
160 lbs
04/06
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
L. Lawless
CA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #1
152 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
DEC 7-6
E. Powell
NC
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
152 lbs
04/05
L
Replay
MD 17-5
C. Reedy
OH
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
152 lbs
02/24
L
DEC 4-3
K. Martin
Merritt Island
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 5 (consi semis)
150
02/24
L
F 13-4 4:54
K. Cole
Heritage
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 4 (semis and WB)
150
02/23
W
MD 15-1
D. Cooper
North Miami
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
150
02/23
W
F 5-1 2:31
J. Gerner
Sebastian River
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
02/14
W
DEC 10-4
A. Harding
Miramar
FHSAA 2A D15
Placements
150
02/14
W
TF 16-1 5:37
T. Graham
Dillard
FHSAA 2A D15
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
150
02/13
W
F 2-0 0:20
C. Navarro
Archbishop Mccarthy Hs
FHSAA 2A D15
Round 2 (Quarters and WB1)
150
02/05
W
MD 14-2
G. Alonso
Mater Academy
Battle in the Den
Round 1
150
02/03
W
TF 16-0 5:18
E. Swanson
Bishop Verot
FL Southwest 10 Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
150
02/03
W
F 13-0 2:44
R. Horton
Bishop Verot
FL Southwest 10 Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
150
01/20
W
F 0-0
M. Miranda
Miami Coral Park
Bulldog Quad #3
Round 1
150
01/20
W
F 0-0
N. Florio
Coral Springs Charter School
Bulldog Quad #3
Round 1
150
01/20
W
F 0-0
L. Higgs
South Broward
Bulldog Quad #3
Round 1
150
01/14
W
DEC 6-3
O. Faris
Western
Coral Springs Duals
Round 1
150
01/14
W
F 0-0
B. silver
St. Andrews
Coral Springs Duals
Round 1
150
01/14
W
TF 16-0
O. Earle
South Broward
Coral Springs Duals
Round 1
150
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:01
C. Reynolds
Coral Springs
Coral Springs Duals
Round 1
150
12/16
W
F 2-0 3:26
J. Torchia
William T Dwyer
2023 Santaluces Dual Tournament
Placement
150
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:33
J. Thomas
Santaluces
2023 Santaluces Dual Tournament
Round 4 (10 Team)
150
12/16
W
F 6-2 2:59
A. McCormick
Atlantic
2023 Santaluces Dual Tournament
Round 1 (10 Team)
150
12/16
W
F 4-0 1:02
B. Weda
Jupiter Christian
2023 Santaluces Dual Tournament
Round 5 (10 Team)
150
12/09
W
F 12-0 3:57
W. Hittinger
Bonita Springs
Bull Shark Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
150
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:50
N. Jensen
Aubrey Rogers
Bull Shark Duals
Placement (4 Team)
150
12/09
W
F 5-0 1:12
H. Sykes
Naples
Bull Shark Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
150
12/09
W
F 0-0 3:18
B. Mullins
Parrish High School
Bull Shark Duals
Semis (4 Team)
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
Replay
DEC 8-7
J. Smith
---
FHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
2A 152
03/02
L
Replay
F 2-0 4:34
M. Broche
Gateway
FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 152
01/24
W
F 0-0
S. Dent
St Thomas Aquinas
South Plantation Quad
Round 1
152
01/24
W
F 0-0
A. Estrine
South Plantation
South Plantation Quad
Round 1
152
01/24
W
F 0-0
K. Smith
Dillard
South Plantation Quad
Round 1
152
01/18
W
F 0-0
I. Gonzalez
Westminster Christian School
Battle in the den
Champ. Round 1
152
01/17
L
F 0-0
O. Faris
Western
Coral Springs Duals
Round 1
152
01/17
W
DEC 6-2
V. Dion
Marjory Stoneman Douglas HS
Coral Springs Duals
Round 1
152
01/17
W
F 0-0
N. Levy
Belen Jesuit Preparatory School
Coral Springs Duals
Round 1
152
01/17
W
F 0-0
J. Dieppa
South Plantation
Coral Springs Duals
Round 1
152
01/17
W
F 0-0
M. Jean-Baptiste
Mcarthur
Coral Springs Duals
Round 1
152
12/10
W
DEC 3-3 UTB
K. Harvey
William T Dwyer
2022 Santaluces Holiday Tournament
Saturday 1st Place
145
12/10
W
DEC 4-1
C. Anderson
Spanish River
2022 Santaluces Holiday Tournament
Semis (32 Man)
145
12/10
W
F 3-0 1:58
A. Rittiger
The Benjamin School
2022 Santaluces Holiday Tournament
Boys R4 - 1/4s & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:28
J. Brown
Coral Springs
2022 Santaluces Holiday Tournament
Boys R2
145
12/09
W
F 4-0 2:25
L. Zangari
Marjory Stoneman Douglas
2022 Santaluces Holiday Tournament
Boys R1
145
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/29
L
Replay
F 8-4 4:06
T. Walton
D2 Mighty Ducks
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
138 lbs
05/28
L
Replay
DEC 11-7
H. Gundry
Raleigh Area Wrestling
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
138 lbs
01/29
L
MD 9-0
J. Harrah
Island Coast
2022 Jack Staples Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
138
01/29
L
DEC 7-5 SV
B. Pinney
Oasis
2022 Jack Staples Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
138
01/29
W
F 8-0 3:16
J. Casimiro
Miami Coral Park
2022 Jack Staples Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
145
01/13
W
F 4-0 3:30
J. Barreneche
Belen Jesuit Preparatory School
2022 2A R4 (d15-16)
Semifinals (4 Team)
145
01/08
L
DEC 5-1
A. DeSola
American Heritage School (Delray Beach)
2022 Stallion Super Slam
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
01/08
W
TF 15-0 3:12
L. David-Viveros
Southwest Miami- B
2022 Stallion Super Slam
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/08
W
DEC 3-2
D. Machin
Southwest Miami
2022 Stallion Super Slam
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
MD 13-3
L. Arboleda
Mater Lakes
FHSAA 1A R4
Round 5 (consi semis)
126
02/27
W
MD 10-2
F. Medina
Slam (Miami)
FHSAA 1A R4
Round 4 (semis and WB)
126
02/26
W
DEC 8-1
G. Ragin
Washington (Miami)
FHSAA 1A R4
Round 3 (16 man)
126
02/26
L
F 4-1 3:05
A. DeSola
American Heritage (Delray Beach)
FHSAA 1A R4
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
126
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
FOR 0-0
Z. Weidler
American Heritage (Delray Beach)
FHSAA 1A R4
Round 5 (consi semis)
106
02/29
L
FOR 0-0
J. Williams
Jensen Beach
FHSAA 1A R4
Round 4 (semis and WB)
106
02/28
W
DEC 3-2
M. Moreno
Miami Sunset
FHSAA 1A R4
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
106
02/28
W
DEC 6-5
M. Badilla
Mater Lakes
FHSAA 1A R4
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/21
L
F 7-5 4:00
E. Carpenter
Jupiter
2019 #GillisStrong
Round 6 (12 Man)
113
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:44
R. Feinstein
Spanish River
2019 #GillisStrong
Sat Round 6
113
12/21
W
DEC 5-3
P. Diaz
Hialeah Miami Lakes H S
2019 #GillisStrong
Sat Round 5
113
12/21
L
DEC 8-5
E. Carpenter
Jupiter
2019 #GillisStrong
Round 3
113
12/20
W
F 2-0 1:09
A. Gutierrez
Westminster Christian School
2019 #GillisStrong
Round 2
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024