Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Shawn Porter
Results
College Results
College
College
Other
Team Name
MSU - Moorhead
MSU-Moorhead
Minnesota State
Minnesota State (Moorhead)
Minnesota State Moorhead
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
DEF 4-2 3:21
A. Amo
Augustana College (South Dakota)
NCAA DII Super Regional - Central
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
184
02/28
W
DEC 4-2
M. Boyd
University Of Central Missouri
NCAA DII Super Regional - Central
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
02/28
L
F 2-0 1:47
N. Burghardt
Maryville University Of Saint Louis
NCAA DII Super Regional - Central
Round 1 (16 Man)
184
02/22
W
F 4-1 2:04
D. Murphy
---
Northern State @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
184
02/21
W
F 0-2
J. Devito
Mary
Minnesota State Moorhead @ Mary
Round 1
184
02/13
W
DEC 8-2
K. Henriques
Minot State (N.D.)
Minnesota State Moorhead @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
184
02/02
W
F 0-0 4:42
J. Kim
---
Simon Fraser (B.C.) vs. Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
184
01/17
W
MD 9-1
M. Hernandez
---
Jamestown (N.D.) @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
184
01/17
L
F 2-0 1:07
B. Sorensen
Upper Iowa
Upper Iowa @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
184
01/17
W
DEC 3-2
N. Pegelow
St. Johns (MN)
St. Johns (MN) @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
184
01/10
W
DEC 9-4
C. Abernathy
Minnesota State Mankato
Minnesota State Mankato @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
184
12/30
W
F 0-0 1:54
R. King
Long Island University-Post
Long Island University-Post vs. Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
184
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:58
R. King
LIU Post
Grapple At The Garden
Round 1 (7Team)
184
12/07
W
TF 17-2 4:06
W. Schultz
Rochester Community College
MSU Moorhead Dragon Open
Placing
184
12/07
L
MD 11-3
S. Gardner
---
MSU Moorhead Dragon Open
Cons Semi & 5RR
184
12/07
W
F 0-0 4:18
M. Urban
MSU - Moorhead
MSU Moorhead Dragon Open
Round 4 - 16, 8, 5RR, 4RR, 3RR
184
12/07
L
F 2-4 2:05
W. Schultz
Rochester Community College
MSU Moorhead Dragon Open
Round 2 - 16, 8, 5RR, 4RR, 3RR
184
11/22
L
F 3-4 3:56
C. Sohn
---
Finn Grinaker Open (Cobber Open)
Round 3
184
11/22
L
DEC 4-2
W. Balow
---
Finn Grinaker Open (Cobber Open)
Round 2
184
11/22
W
F 4-0 5:31
M. Hernandez
Jamestown (N.D.),
Finn Grinaker Open (Cobber Open)
Round 1
184
11/08
L
DEC 9-5
C. Carr
Minnesota
Bison Open
WB - ALL
174
11/08
W
F 10-2 6:42
D. Marquete
Concordia-Moorehead
Bison Open
QTRS & WB - ALL
174
11/08
W
F 5-0 2:24
T. Karaborni
Minnesota
Bison Open
2ND WB (32)
174
11/08
L
F 6-0 3:18
J. Rothers
Minnesota
Bison Open
ROUND 1 - (32)
174
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021