Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Troy Jewell
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
NB ELITE
New Braunfels Wrestling Club
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/21
L
DEC 5-2
C. Trujillo
Four Points Viper Wrestling
2018 Akins Freestyle/Greco Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
68-74
04/21
L
F 2-0 0:15
C. Eighinger
Alamo City Wrestling
2018 Akins Freestyle/Greco Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
68-74
04/21
W
TF 8-0 2:00
J. Arellano
3F Wrestling
2018 Akins Freestyle/Greco Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
61-69
04/21
L
F 5-1 1:40
A. Huerta
---
2018 Akins Freestyle/Greco Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
61-69
04/21
L
F 5-4 2:00
C. Trujillo
Four Points Viper Wrestling
2018 Akins Freestyle/Greco Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
61-69
04/21
W
TF 10-0
F. Scotello
NB Elite
2018 Akins Freestyle/Greco Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
61-69
01/27
L
F 2-9 2:04
S. Yudizky
RCW Wolfpack
Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
65
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:48
E. Iii
---
Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
65
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:29
A. Heniff
Boneyard Wrestling Academy
Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
65
01/27
W
F 11-2 2:14
C. Foster
Vici Wrestling
Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
65
12/03
L
F 3-2 1:25
N. Maurici
3F Wrestling
RUMBLE ON THE RIVER - TX-CENTRAL
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
70
12/03
L
F 11-4 3:31
R. Perez
uvalde wrestling club
RUMBLE ON THE RIVER - TX-CENTRAL
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70
12/03
W
MD 12-0
K. Saulter
---
RUMBLE ON THE RIVER - TX-CENTRAL
Semis & WB (8 Man)
70
12/03
W
F 0-0
R. Moreno
ATX Dawgs
RUMBLE ON THE RIVER - TX-CENTRAL
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/03
L
TF 11-0 2:30
T. Forsman
Texas
2017 Southern Plains Regional GrecoRoman
Round 5
70
06/03
L
F 4-0 0:31
D. Barrows
Colorado
2017 Southern Plains Regional GrecoRoman
Round 2
70
12/11
W
DEC 6-2
J. Gilfoil
Cove Dawg Wrestling
3F Grapple by the Lake - TX CENTRAL
Round 5 (5 Man)
65
12/11
L
F 7-0 2:32
B. Schrock
LCP
3F Grapple by the Lake - TX CENTRAL
Round 4 (5 Man)
65
12/11
L
F 7-0 2:27
B. Cayce
ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
3F Grapple by the Lake - TX CENTRAL
Round 2 (5 Man)
65
12/11
W
TF 15-0 3:00
J. Coons
Corespeed Wrestling
3F Grapple by the Lake - TX CENTRAL
Round 1 (5 Man)
65
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
DEC 8-3
A. White
randall youth wrestling club
2016 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Placement Matches (32 Man)
55
01/31
L
DEC 4-2
J. Jesuroga
Ruff Ryder`s
2016 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
55
01/31
W
DEC 9-2
K. Makridakis
DALLAS DYNAMITE
2016 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
55
01/30
W
F 7-0 2:42
G. Huerta
Alamo City Wrestling
2016 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
55
01/30
L
F 4-0 1:40
D. Box
Katy Area Wrestling Club
2016 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
55
01/30
W
DEC 6-4
H. Head
Wesley Club Wrestling
2016 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
55
01/30
W
MD 14-0
K. Hart
Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
2016 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Round 1 (32 Man)
55
11/15
L
FOR 0-0
C. Curtis
Salado Storm Wrestling Club
Buffalo Valley Challenge TX-CENTRAL
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
60
11/15
L
FOR 0-0
M. Lowe
BVYA
Buffalo Valley Challenge TX-CENTRAL
Semis & WB (8 Man)
60
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/07
L
DEC 4-1
R. Perez
Uvalde Wrestling Club
Rumble On The River TX-Central
Placement Matches (8 Man)
46-50
12/07
W
F 5-1 1:52
C. Rodriguez
Uvalde Wrestling Club
Rumble On The River TX-Central
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
46-50
12/07
W
F 7-0 1:28
g. rodriguez
---
Rumble On The River TX-Central
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
46-50
12/07
L
DEC 2-0
R. Perez
Uvalde Wrestling Club
Rumble On The River TX-Central
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
46-50
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
W
DEC 2-1
C. Cannon
Rockwall County Wrestling
2014 Cotton Bowl Nationals
Placement Matches (8 Man)
48
01/11
L
DEC 4-2 SV
P. Ludlam
---
2014 Cotton Bowl Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
48
01/11
L
F 5-1 2:37
L. Collins
Ruff Ryder`s
2014 Cotton Bowl Nationals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
48
01/11
W
F 2-2 0:47
R. Ewell
Bandit
2014 Cotton Bowl Nationals
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
48
12/14
W
F 5-4 2:57
J. Hooker
Mighty Eagles Youth Wrestling
Allen Tournament of Champions TX-NORTH
Placement Matches (8 Man)
48
12/14
W
DEC 6-4
R. Ewell
Bandit Wrestling
Allen Tournament of Champions TX-NORTH
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
48
12/14
W
DEC 6-4
B. Seleznoff
Rockwall County Wrestling
Allen Tournament of Champions TX-NORTH
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
48
12/08
L
DEC 4-2
C. Trujillo
Four Points Youth Wrestling Cl
Rumble on the River
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
48
12/08
L
DEC 5-2
Z. Hosey
Top Dog Wrestling
Rumble on the River
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
48
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024