Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaxon Fender
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Woodstock City Wrestling
Woodstock Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
Z. Vanderpool
Teknique Wrestling
GA-USAW Kids State/Girls State/Beginner Bash
Consi of 8 #2
54 lbs
03/03
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:37
C. Brown
Rockmart Takedown Club
GA-USAW Kids State/Girls State/Beginner Bash
Quarter-Finals
54 lbs
03/03
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:29
C. Wright
Morris Fitness Wrestling Club
GA-USAW Kids State/Girls State/Beginner Bash
Round of 16
54 lbs
01/14
W
DEC 6-1
C. Wilson
Pedraza Wrestling
John Wayne Corcoran Memorial Open
3rd Place
54 lbs
01/14
W
DEC 8-4
C. English
Banks Co. BattleBorn Wrestling
John Wayne Corcoran Memorial Open
Consi-Semis
54 lbs
01/14
L
DEC 8-1
L. Zigman
South Forsyth WAR Wrestling Club
John Wayne Corcoran Memorial Open
Semi-Finals
54 lbs
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:51
J. Downey
Banks Co. BattleBorn Wrestling
John Wayne Corcoran Memorial Open
Quarter-Finals
54 lbs
01/06
L
F 7-0 1:54
A. Hall
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
Cambridge Youth Wrestling Open
Consi-Semis
54 lbs
01/06
L
DEC 7-4
Z. Vanderpool
Teknique Wrestling
Cambridge Youth Wrestling Open
Semi-Finals
54 lbs
01/06
W
DEC 6-4
W. Malmberg
Georgia
Cambridge Youth Wrestling Open
Quarter-Finals
54 lbs
01/06
W
FOR
C. Wilson
Pedraza Wrestling
Cambridge Youth Wrestling Open
Round of 16
54 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
Replay
F 6-5 1:24
G. White
John Wayne Corcoran Wrestling Association
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
3rd Place
49 lbs
03/05
W
Replay
TF 16-0 1:41
J. Ard
Icon Wrestling Club
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Consi-Semis
49 lbs
03/05
W
Replay
TF 16-0 2:17
N. Janney
Heard County USA Takedown
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Consi of 4
49 lbs
03/05
W
Replay
F 4-2 1:45
R. Bishop
Banks Co. BattleBorn Wrestling
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Consi of 8 #2
49 lbs
03/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:02
B. Godwin
The Storm Wrestling Center
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Consi of 8 #1
49 lbs
03/05
L
Replay
F 9-6 2:50
G. White
John Wayne Corcoran Wrestling Association
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Round of 16
49 lbs
02/25
W
MD 13-0
N. Janney
Heard County USA Takedown
Georgia State Qualifier - Paulding
RR Rnd 3
49 lbs
02/25
W
FOR 0-0
C. Kuth
Woodstock Wrestling Club
Georgia State Qualifier - Paulding
RR Rnd 2
49 lbs
02/25
W
F 4-0 1:52
W. Chapple
Level Up Wrestling Center
Georgia State Qualifier - Paulding
RR Rnd 1
49 lbs
02/18
L
FOR
G. White
John Wayne Corcoran Wrestling Association
Dawsonville Mean Streak Open, GA
RR Rnd 3
49 lbs
02/18
L
FOR
C. Covelo
South Forsyth WAR Wrestling Club
Dawsonville Mean Streak Open, GA
RR Rnd 2
49 lbs
02/18
L
FOR
B. Pritchard
Georgia
Dawsonville Mean Streak Open, GA
RR Rnd 1
49 lbs
01/28
L
F 2-4 0:46
C. Bagwell
Foundation Wrestling
Peachtree Ridge Lions Maul Battle For The Belt, GA
Finals
49 lbs
01/28
W
MD 11-0
B. Deems
Rockmart Takedown Club
Peachtree Ridge Lions Maul Battle For The Belt, GA
Semi-Finals
49 lbs
01/28
W
TF 20-4 3:00
C. Covelo
South Forsyth WAR Wrestling Club
Peachtree Ridge Lions Maul Battle For The Belt, GA
Quarter-Finals
49 lbs
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:09
J. Morgan
Georgia
Peachtree Ridge Lions Maul Battle For The Belt, GA
Round of 16
49 lbs
01/14
W
DEC 6-0
J. McCurdy
Woodland Wrestling
John Wayne Memorial Novice GA
RR Rnd 5
51B lbs
01/14
L
F 6-6 3:02 SV
T. Millard
The Grind Wrestling Club
John Wayne Memorial Novice GA
RR Rnd 4
51B lbs
01/14
W
F 9-0 1:56
B. Sheridan
Morris Fitness Wrestling Club
John Wayne Memorial Novice GA
RR Rnd 2
51B lbs
01/14
L
MD 8-0
J. Nagel
Georgia
John Wayne Memorial Novice GA
RR Rnd 1
51B lbs
01/08
W
F 4-0 0:23
B. Bick
Georgia
St. Francis Novice, GA
RR Rnd 5
51A lbs
01/08
W
MD 12-1
D. Worley
Morris Fitness Wrestling Club
St. Francis Novice, GA
RR Rnd 4
51A lbs
01/08
L
F 7-5 2:44
A. Dorsey
Rockmart Takedown Club
St. Francis Novice, GA
RR Rnd 3
51A lbs
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:00
F. Smith
Cavalier Wrestling Club
St. Francis Novice, GA
RR Rnd 1
51A lbs
12/17
W
F 0:15
H. Byrd
John Wayne Corcoran Wrestling Association
Grizzly Youth Open
Finals
49 lbs
12/17
W
F 1:23
T. Esshaki
Georgia
Grizzly Youth Open
Semi-Finals
49 lbs
12/17
W
MD 12-0
G. White
John Wayne Corcoran Wrestling Association
Grizzly Youth Open
Quarter-Finals
49 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022