Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trinitilaine Bechstein
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
FFWA
Fox Fire Wrestling Club
Foxfire
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
W
F 2-0 2:04
L. Burns
Greenfield Mcclain
NUWAY Nationals Individual
Placement Matches (8 Man)
110
04/06
W
F 8-4 2:52
S. Diehl
Gull lake wc
NUWAY Nationals Individual
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
110
04/06
L
F 4-1 3:33
K. Werth
Marlette Impact Wrestling
NUWAY Nationals Individual
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
110
03/17
W
DEC 9-5 SV
M. Welch
---
OAC Junior High & Freshman State
Placement
110
03/17
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
M. Greenslade
HSWA
OAC Junior High & Freshman State
Round 7
110
03/17
W
DEC 9-8
H. Winslow
---
OAC Junior High & Freshman State
Round 4
110
03/17
W
Replay
F 14-3 4:04
N. Contreras
WPW1
OAC Junior High & Freshman State
Round 2
110
03/17
W
Replay
TF 17-2 2:32
B. Butcher
---
OAC Junior High & Freshman State
Round 1 (32 Man)
110
03/16
W
F 5-0 2:56
S. Phillips
Mechanicsburg
2024 OHWAY Girls State
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
L
Replay
MD 11-0
M. Adams
PROA
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Round 6
98
03/19
W
Replay
MD 11-0
E. Christian
---
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Round 5
98
03/19
L
Replay
MD 14-3
C. Gresham
MIRA
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Round 4
98
03/19
W
Replay
F 15-1 3:07
L. Hess
---
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Round 2
98
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022