Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brody Ridder
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Broken Bow
Broken Bow
Broken Bow, JV
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
MD 17-3
B. Poppe
---
Southwest Conference 2022
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132-JV
02/03
W
DEC 4-2
K. Goff
Cozad
Southwest Conference 2022
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132-JV
01/21
L
DEC 4-0
e. rojas
Elm Creek
South Loup Invite
Round 4
132
01/21
W
F 7-0 2:35
B. Frederick
Sutherland
South Loup Invite
Round 3
132
01/21
L
TF 16-0 5:00
M. Bruns
---
South Loup Invite
Round 2
132
01/08
L
F 7-0 4:52
C. Hough
Aquinas Catholic
2022 Aquinas Invitational
Round 6
126
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:43
J. Dohmen
Twin River
2022 Aquinas Invitational
Round 5
126
01/08
L
F 4-0 3:54
B. Rynearson
Broken Bow
2022 Aquinas Invitational
Round 4
126
01/08
W
DEC 5-4
K. Eickmeier
Shelby-Rising City
2022 Aquinas Invitational
Round 2
126
12/17
L
DEC 5-3
K. Osborn
Winner
Valentine Tournament
Round 3 Friday
132
12/17
L
F 4-5 5:28
K. Pohl
Cozad
Valentine Tournament
Round 2 Friday
132
12/10
W
NC 0-0
E. Kipp
Twin Loup
Twin Loup Invite 2021
Finals
126
12/10
L
NC 0-0
C. Wedemeyer
Ravenna
Twin Loup Invite 2021
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
12/10
W
F 6-2 2:51
D. Sayer
Cambridge
Twin Loup Invite 2021
Round 5
126
12/10
W
F 2-8 2:51
W. Brell
Hi-Line
Twin Loup Invite 2021
Round 4
126
12/10
W
F 2-0 3:05
C. Quandt
South Loup
Twin Loup Invite 2021
Round 3
126
12/10
L
F 4-0 3:53
C. Wedemeyer
Ravenna
Twin Loup Invite 2021
Round 2
126
12/10
L
F 8-1 4:57
J. Kennel
---
North Platte @ Broken Bow
Round 1
126
12/04
L
F 7-11 5:00
T. Hurlburt
Broken Bow JV
Broken Bow Invite
Round 3
126
12/04
L
MD 10-0
S. Luther
---
Broken Bow Invite
Round 2
126
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:52
K. Golden
---
Broken Bow Invite
Round 1
126
12/03
W
F 5-0 1:23
T. Greenland
Arcadia/Loup City
Broken Bow @ Arcadia/Loup City
Round 1
126
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:44
B. Price
Wood River
Broken Bow @ Wood River
Round 1
126
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
F 6-0 2:51
B. Boyce
---
Ord Invitational
Round 4
132
01/29
W
DEC 9-8
M. Kuszak
---
Ord Invitational
Round 3
132
01/29
W
F 6-0 2:00
D. Stark
Ansley-Litchfield
Ord Invitational
Round 2
132
01/29
L
F 7-4 5:47
R. Keenan
Logan View
Ord Invitational
Round 1
132
01/22
L
F 6-1 2:11
M. Bruns
---
South Loup Invite
Round 5
132
01/22
W
DEC 6-3
C. Mason
South Loup
South Loup Invite
Round 4
132
01/22
W
F 7-0 2:56
D. Stark
Ansley-Litchfield
South Loup Invite
Round 3
132
01/22
L
F 5-0 2:00
J. Peterka
Sutherland
South Loup Invite
Round 2
132
01/20
W
F 6-0 3:22
Z. Lee
---
Holdrege JV quad
Round 3
132B
01/19
W
F 6-4 3:51
T. Wolf
---
Holdrege JV quad
Round 1
132B
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:53
C. Carrizales
---
Gothenburg JV Invite
Round 3
132B
01/08
L
DEC 14-10
A. Martinez
---
Gothenburg JV Invite
Round 2
132B
01/07
W
F 6-0 3:55
S. Herrera
Lexington
Gothenburg JV Invite
Round 1
132B
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:01
B. Johnson
Kearney
Ravenna JV Invitational
Round 3
132C
12/18
W
F 4-2 3:36
Z. Lee
---
Ravenna JV Invitational
Round 1
132C
12/11
W
F 6-4 4:41
G. Keith
Twin Loup
Twin Loup Invite
Round2
132
12/11
L
DEC 6-5
T. Harrold
Broken Bow
Twin Loup Invite
Round 4
132
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:47
M. Morgan
Cambridge
Twin Loup Invite
Round 1
132
12/11
L
F 6-4 2:38
J. Creel
North Platte
Broken Bow @ North Platte
Round 1
132
12/05
L
DEC 2-1
H. Markowski
---
Broken Bow Invite
Round 3
132
12/05
L
F 3-2 3:16
C. Fisher
Southern Valley
Broken Bow Invite
Round 1
132
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
F 8-0 4:24
G. Sandoz
---
Southwest Conference JV 2020
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
02/07
W
F 4-0 3:44
L. Holloway
Ainsworth
Southwest Conference JV 2020
Round 2
120
02/01
W
F 16-7 4:40
K. Reeves
Arcadia-Loup City
Ord Invitational 2020
Round 6
120
02/01
L
F 0-0 0:18
M. Kuszak
---
Ord Invitational 2020
Round 5
120
01/31
W
DEC 5-0
E. Messersmith
Maxwell
Ord Invitational 2020
Round 4
120
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:46
T. Korth
Battle Creek
Ord Invitational 2020
Round 3
120
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:51
T. Phillipps
Burwell
Ord Invitational 2020
Round 2
120
01/18
L
TF 15-0 2:36
P. Ruff
---
Gothenburg Invite
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
01/18
L
F 4-2 2:32
J. Maytorena
---
Gothenburg Invite
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
01/18
L
MD 15-1
C. Wiese
Holdrege
Gothenburg Invite
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
01/16
L
TF 17-2 5:20
A. Lurz
Valentine
Valentine @ Broken Bow
Round 1
120
01/11
L
DEC 7-4
D. Bloebaum
Shelby-Rising City
Aquinas Invitational
Round 2
120
01/11
L
DEC 2-0
C. Casey
Thayer Central
Aquinas Invitational
Round 1
120
01/11
W
DEC 12-10
B. Weber
MVAOCOU
2020 - AGHS Jack Murray Wrestling Invite
Round 5 Finals
120
01/11
L
F 2-0 3:10
K. Dominguez
Columbus Lakeview
2020 - AGHS Jack Murray Wrestling Invite
Round 3
120
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:41
T. Ivey
York
2020 - AGHS Jack Murray Wrestling Invite
Round 2
120
12/21
L
F 2-2 3:44
S. Frush
Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
Auburn Invitational 2019
Round 2
120
12/21
L
MD 9-0
C. Casey
Thayer Central
Auburn Invitational 2019
Round 1
120
12/14
W
F 10-4 1:51
W. Meyers
McCook JV
2019 Duster JV Scramble
Round III
120A
12/14
W
DEC 4-3
H. Holt
Holdrege
2019 Duster JV Scramble
Round II
120A
12/14
L
F 6-4 3:59
H. Jensen
Burwell
Twin Loup Invitational
Round 6
120
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:38
D. Schroder
Twin Loup
Twin Loup Invitational
Round 5
120
12/13
L
F 2-0 1:01
S. Horwart
Cambridge
Twin Loup Invitational
Round 4
120
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:41
J. Corbett
---
Twin Loup Invitational
Round 2
120
12/13
L
DEC 12-9
J. Creel
North Platte
North Platte @ Broken Bow
Round 1
126
12/07
W
F 6-1 1:21
A. McFarland
Broken Bow
Broken Bow JV Invite
Round 3
Bracket 3
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:30
R. Reineke
Ord
Broken Bow JV Invite
Round 2
Bracket 3
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:18
D. Miller
Mitchell
Broken Bow JV Invite
Round 1
Bracket 3
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
F 4-0 3:57
D. Haase
Valentine
SWC JV Tournament Minden
Round 3
120
02/01
W
F 7-0 2:38
J. Farr
Minden
SWC JV Tournament Minden
Round 2
120
02/01
W
F 6-2 3:23
L. Beitler
Minden
SWC JV Tournament Minden
Round 1
120
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:42
T. Garey
---
Ord Invitational 2019
Round 3
120
01/25
L
F 4-0 3:39
C. Stieb
Arcadia-Loup City
Ord Invitational 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/24
W
MD 11-2
G. Packard
---
Ogallala @ Broken Bow
Round 1
---
01/03
L
F 6-2 2:50
A. Vega
Lexington
Gothenburg Reserve Invite
Round 2
120A
01/03
L
F 10-9 5:50
D. Haase
Valentine
Gothenburg Reserve Invite
Round 1
120A
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021