Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kade Kottman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:59
B. Kinney
Norris Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2023
Round 8
55
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:44
L. Synak
Norris Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2023
Round 7
55
03/05
L
F 11-2 2:28
C. Mason
Norris Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2023
Round 6
55
03/05
L
NC 0-0
L. Synak
Norris Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2023
Round 9
55
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:46
J. Cogswell
Westside Wrestling Club
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
60B
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:55
J. Pedraza
Nebraska City Youth Wrestling
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
60B
01/29
L
DEC 5-4 TB1
M. Nelson
Jr. Cougars Wrestling Club
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
60B
01/22
L
MD 12-3
M. Harris
Johnson county central
2023 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
55-62
01/22
W
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Stearn
WWC Predator Wrestling
2023 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
55-62
01/22
L
F 12-0 2:36
L. Armagost
Syracuse Mat Club
2023 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
55-62
01/22
W
DEC 7-5 SV
M. Nelson
Gross Jr. Cougars
2023 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
55-62
01/08
W
MD 9-0
C. Klein
Lincoln warriors
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
54-56
01/08
L
MD 8-0
C. Mason
Norris Wrestling Club
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
54-56
01/08
W
DEC 5-3
E. Rhoden
Gretna Youth Wrestling
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
54-56
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
F 2-0 0:40
R. Haag
Lincoln Warriors
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2022
Round 6
53
03/06
W
F 2-0 0:14
A. Rathe
Waverly Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2022
Round 5
53
03/06
L
F 0-2 0:14
G. Rodriguez
Hawks Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2022
Round 4
53
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020