Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Emmitt McIntosh
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Elm Creek Wrestling Club
Elm creek wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
MD 9-0
S. Williams
Kearney Matcats
Kearney Catholic Youth Tourney 2024
Round 3
68-72
02/24
W
DEC 4-1
R. Clifton
Overton
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
68-70
02/24
W
DEC 7-1
R. Horse
Cozad Wrestling Club
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
68-70
02/24
W
DEC 4-2 SV
T. Sadd
2TG
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
68-70
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
DEC 7-4
K. Kneifl
Amherst Wrestling Club
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
56-57 A
02/25
W
DEC 4-2
L. Lambert
Kearney MatCats
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
56-57 A
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:51
K. Nuttelman
Amherst Wrestling Club
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
56-57 A
01/22
L
FOR 0-0
R. Osborne
McCook Bison Wrestling Club
Lexington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
57-60
01/22
L
MD 17-7
O. McFadden
Gothenburg Jr. Wrestling Club
Lexington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
57-60
01/22
L
DEC 7-6
H. Zook
Cozad Youth Wrestling Club
Lexington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
57-60
01/15
W
FOR 0-0
C. Axtell
Fox Fit
Battle In The Barn
Round 3 (4 Man)
58-62
01/15
L
F 4-1 1:33
H. Zook
Cozad Wrestling Club
Battle In The Barn
Round 2 (4 Man)
58-62
01/15
W
DEC 7-3
O. Cross
Gothenburg Junior wrestling
Battle In The Barn
Round 1 (4 Man)
58-62
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023