Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jayden Bustillos
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Schreiner
Schreiner University
Schreiner University
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
W
F 3-0 1:08
N. Noda
Westminster
Westminster vs. Schreiner
Round 1
141
12/16
W
MD 13-0
M. Sanderfoot
MSOE
MSOE vs. Schreiner
Round 1
141
12/16
L
DEC 3-1
E. Lebrija
Concordia-Moorhead
Concordia-Moorhead vs. Schreiner
Round 1
141
11/01
W
MD 15-3
B. Beaty
University of the Ozarks
University of the Ozarks @ Schreiner
Round 1
141
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
DEC 4-2
I. Vizcarrondo
Williams Baptist
2023 CBC Invite
Placement (12 Man)
141
01/15
W
DEC 4-2
N. Jones
Midway University
2023 CBC Invite
Semis & WB (12 Man)
141
01/14
L
DEC 11-4
D. Lopez
Oklahoma Wesleyan
2023 CBC Invite
Semis & WB (12 Man)
141
01/14
W
DEC 8-1
N. Jones
Midway University
2023 CBC Invite
Quarters (12 Man)
141
01/14
W
MD 13-0
K. Lairson
Texas Wesleyan University
2023 CBC Invite
Champ. Round 1 (12 Man)
141
11/13
L
TF 16-0 3:14
H. Hollingsworth
Unattached
Viking Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
141
11/13
W
DEC 6-4
R. Ramsey
Central Oklahoma
Viking Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
11/12
W
MD 9-1
S. Duran
Schreiner University
Viking Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
141
11/12
W
DEC 8-2
A. Medina
Wayland Baptist University
Viking Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
11/12
L
F 6-0 6:26
R. Noel
Carl Albert State
Viking Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
11/12
W
TF 16-0 2:21
C. Brahmbhatt
University of the Ozarks
Viking Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
11/05
L
DEC 5-4
C. Coy
Embry-Riddle
Falcon Invite 2022 - Men
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
141
11/05
W
MD 14-0
S. Flowers
Wayland Baptist
Falcon Invite 2022 - Men
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
141
11/05
W
MD 10-1
J. Marrufo
York
Falcon Invite 2022 - Men
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
141
11/05
L
F 2-0 1:21
E. Taylor
Pratt
Falcon Invite 2022 - Men
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
141
11/05
W
TF 15-0 3:49
L. Ward
Avil
Falcon Invite 2022 - Men
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
141
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020