Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Camerin Wester
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 7-0 1:40
J. Rosales
Northeast
2022 BCAA Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/28
L
F 4-2 2:58
A. Truong
Fort Lauderdale
2022 BCAA Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:24
J. Lapaglia
Monarch
2022 BCAA Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 0-0
G. Herrero
---
FHSAA 3A R4
Round 3 (WB round 2)
113
02/25
W
FOR 0-0
J. Loleski
South Plantation
FHSAA 3A R4
Round 2B (WB round 1)
113
02/25
L
F 0-0 3:05
A. Rodriguez
---
FHSAA 3A R4
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/18
W
F 0-0 4:06
D. Guerrero
Miramar
FHSAA 3A D14
Placements
113
02/18
L
F 0-0 2:29
D. Bernowitz
Cooper City
FHSAA 3A D14
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
113
01/30
L
DEC 7-2
D. Bernowitz
Cooper City
2021 BCAA Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
01/30
L
F 4-0 2:00
K. Cannon
Coral Springs
2021 BCAA Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
01/30
L
F 8-2 3:14
C. Bass
St. Thomas
2021 BCAA Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
01/29
W
F 2-0 2:36
D. Guerrero
Miramar
2021 BCAA South Qualifier
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/29
L
F 6-0 5:47
C. Bass
St Thomas Aquinas
2021 BCAA South Qualifier
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/22
L
DEC 10-6
D. Alvarez
Douglas
Coral Springs IBT #1
Round 2 (Best of 3)
113
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:10
D. Alvarez
Douglas
Coral Springs IBT #1
Round 1 (Best of 3)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024