Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Will Burton
Results
High School Results
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
CLAYTON VALLEY
Clayton Valley Charter
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:30
P. Siegalkoff
LIBERTY RANCH HIGH
The Clayton Valley Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:00
K. Wydermeyer
PITTSBURG SENIOR HIGH
The Clayton Valley Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
182
01/13
W
F 0-0 2:46
I. Hamed
DE ANZA HIGH
The Clayton Valley Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:48
M. Garcia
DUBLIN HIGH
The Clayton Valley Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:40
D. MCKINNEY
CLAYTON VALLEY HIGH
The Clayton Valley Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
01/14
L
F 0-0 4:40
A. PEREIRA
NEWARK MEMORIAL HIGH
The Clayton Valley Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:26
B. LUBA
DUBLIN HIGH
The Clayton Valley Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
01/07
L
DEC 7-2
B. Valdez
Granada High School (NCS)
16th Annual Mat Classic
CHAMPIONSHIP 4 & CONSO 2a CONSO 2b
170
01/07
L
DEC 11-7
G. Chachere
Northgate High School (NCS)
16th Annual Mat Classic
CHAMPIONSHIP 3 & CONSOLATION 1
170
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:20
A. Visaya
Concord High School (NCS)
16th Annual Mat Classic
CHAMPIONSHIP 2
170
12/24
W
F 0-0 0:20
O. Diaz
EDISON HIGH
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
170
12/23
L
F 0-0 0:56
N. Atabay
WASHINGTON HIGH
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
170
12/23
W
F 0-0 0:56
J. TAYLOR
AMERICAN HIGH
Lou Bronzan Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
12/23
L
F 0-0 1:11
D. Moreno
RIPON HIGH
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
170
12/22
W
F 0-0 5:15
M. Peterson
DE LA SALLE
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
170
12/22
W
F 0-0 3:24
T. Short
MONANCHE HIGH
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
170
12/17
W
NC 0-0
G. Mills
San Ramon Valley
BIll Martel Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
12/17
W
F 0-0 2:59
J. Pandelis
Northgate
BIll Martel Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
12/17
W
F 0-0 2:30
A. Ghanadan
Monte Vista (Danville)
BIll Martel Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
12/17
W
F 0-0 0:33
J. Hathaway
Acalanes
BIll Martel Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
12/17
L
F 0-0 5:53
S. Dow
Redwood
BIll Martel Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024