Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 9-12 · Resumes Today at 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
Today · 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
ShaMia Wells
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
ELizabethton
Elizabethton
Elizabethton (Girls)
Elizabethton - Girls
Team Tennessee
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
F 3-0 0:47
T. Davis
Heritage - Girls
TSSAA State Championships
Championship Finals (All Divisions)
Girls 215
02/17
W
DEC 4-3
J. Fosten
Antioch - Girls
TSSAA State Championships
Semi Finals (All Divisions)
Girls 215
02/16
W
F 5-2 1:50
N. Feichko
Northwest - Girls
TSSAA State Championships
DII / Girls Champ Round 1 (Qtr Finals)
Girls 215
01/27
L
DEF 2-2 0:37
T. Davis
Heritage
TSSAA Girls East Region
Placements and last RR
215
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:35
L. Green
Cocke County
TSSAA Girls East Region
Semis and WB3
215
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:15
T. Davis
South Doyle (Girls)
TSSAA Girls East Region
Round 2
215
01/26
W
F 5-0 0:45
S. Thornburg
Chuckey-Doak (Girls)
Chuckey-Doak (Girls) @ Elizabethton (Girls)
Round 1
215
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:18
S. Allison
Greeneville
Greeneville Lady Devils Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
215
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:46
L. Begley
West Greene
Greeneville Lady Devils Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
215
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:36
L. Green
Cocke County
Greeneville Lady Devils Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
215
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:38
T. Davis
Heritage High Girls
Brawl in the Hall GIRLS Tournament 2018
Round 3 (4 Man)
215
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:17
A. Tate
Gibbs
Brawl in the Hall GIRLS Tournament 2018
Round 2 (4 Man)
215
01/06
W
DEC 14-7
M. Bernabe
Woodford County
Brawl in the Hall GIRLS Tournament 2018
Round 1 (4 Man)
215
12/06
W
F 2-0 1:22
A. Turner
Sullivan East (Girls)
Elizabethton Volunteer SEHS @ Elizabethton
Round 1
190
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:04
O. Gasteiger
Science Hill Girls
Border Duals GIRLS Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
215
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
H. Brown
ELizabethton
Border Duals GIRLS Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
215
12/02
W
F 2-4 1:48
A. Turner
Sullivan East Girls
Border Duals GIRLS Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
215
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/21
W
VFA 0:20 2-0
M. Chanady
Illinois
2017 USMC/USAW Junior WM Nationals
5th Place
225 lbs
07/21
L
VSU 11-0 0:41
L. Fotu
Hawaii
2017 USMC/USAW Junior WM Nationals
Consi-Semis
225 lbs
07/21
L
VFA 2:16 6-0
J. Clarke
California
2017 USMC/USAW Junior WM Nationals
Semi-Finals
225 lbs
07/20
W
VFA 0:16 4-0
S. Apple
Missouri
2017 USMC/USAW Junior WM Nationals
Quarter-Finals
225 lbs
03/25
W
DEC 8-3
K. Vanhoose
Ohio National Team
2017 US Marine Corps Girls Folk Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
225
03/25
L
DEC 10-7
T. Showers
Virginia National Team
2017 US Marine Corps Girls Folk Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
225
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020