Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Madx Ahlm
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
208 Badgers
Buhl
Buhl Middle School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:22
B. Spriggs
Glenns Ferry Wrestling Club
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:50
R. Lenz
North Fremont Wrestling Club
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/26
L
Replay
F 6-0 3:43
C. Ballard
D.C. Wrestling
Turkey Tussle
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
98
11/26
L
Replay
F 2-3 0:58
R. Talbot
ATC
Turkey Tussle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
98
11/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:17
K. Putman
Westlake
Turkey Tussle
Round 1 (16 Man)
98
11/19
L
F 6-0 2:00
J. Hone
Mountain View Middle School
Robert Stuart Invitational 2022
Round 4
100
11/19
W
DEF 0-0
J. Preston
Robert Stuart Middle School
Robert Stuart Invitational 2022
Round 3
100
11/19
L
F 0-0
B. Spriggs
Glenns Ferry Middle School
Robert Stuart Invitational 2022
Round 1
100
11/02
W
F 10-3 2:10
K. Mittelstadt
Gooding
District IV MS Matches (Buhl)
Finals (2 Man)
99A
11/02
W
F 17-4 3:27
J. Lloyd
Filer
District IV MS Matches (Buhl)
Finals (2 Man)
98-99
11/02
W
F 4-1 1:11
J. Garrison
Filer
District IV MS Matches (Buhl)
Finals (2 Man)
99
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024