Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cory Snyder
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 0-0 2:44
C. Bartosch
Alfred State
Brockport Multi Dual
Champ. Round 1
174
02/05
L
Replay
F 2-4 3:00
C. Davis
Ohio Northern
John Summa Invitational
Rnd 4 Quarters (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man) & Consis
174
02/05
L
Replay
DEC 9-4
C. Bartosch
Alfred State
John Summa Invitational
Rnd 2 (32 Man & 16 Man)
174
01/30
W
F 6-0 1:34
J. Thomas
Hiram
Jamestown Open
Places
174
01/30
W
DEC 5-3
D. Perry
Ohio Wesleyan
Jamestown Open
Cons Semi`s
174
01/30
L
MD 13-1
T. Bodovetz
Ohio Wesleyan
Jamestown Open
Semi`s & WB`s
174
01/30
W
MD 13-4
B. Walsh
Ohio Wesleyan
Jamestown Open
Quarters & WB`s
174
01/22
W
DEC 7-6
C. Proudfit
Pitt-Bradford
Brockport Multi Dual
Champ. Round 1
197
01/16
L
F 9-1 6:48
C. Bartosch
Alfred State
Empire Collegiate Conference
5th-6th
174
01/16
L
F 5-3 4:10
V. Elias
Pitt-Bradford
Empire Collegiate Conference
Consi Semi
174
01/16
W
DEC 7-5
N. Sergi
Oneonta State
Empire Collegiate Conference
Consi Qtrs
174
01/16
W
DEC 6-1
J. Pena
---
Empire Collegiate Conference
WB2
174
01/16
L
MD 12-3
M. Galton
Alfred State
Empire Collegiate Conference
QTR Finals
174
12/04
L
MD 12-2
M. Sullivan
Brockport
Thunderwolves Open
Round 7
174
12/04
L
DEC 9-2
R. Abrams
Jamestown
Thunderwolves Open
Round 4
174
11/20
L
MD 15-3
R. Abrams
Jamestown Community College
NYS Collegiates
WB 6
174
11/20
W
F 6-0 1:50
J. Marino
Oneonta State
NYS Collegiates
WB 5
174
11/20
L
MD 8-0
Z. Stedeford
RIT
NYS Collegiates
Round of 16
174
11/06
L
DEC 5-1
J. Zenie
Suny Brockport
Mount Union Invitational
Round 5 (32 Man & 16 Man Consi)
174
11/06
L
F 18-3 4:06
J. Petrella
---
Mount Union Invitational
Rnd 4 Quarters (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man) & Consis
174
11/06
W
F 2-1 1:49
N. Oriani
Mount Union
Mount Union Invitational
Rnd 2 (32 Man & 16 Man)
174
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
MD 13-2
T. Coffman
Wabash
John Summa Invite
WB 4
174
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:00
C. Supan
Waynesburg
John Summa Invite
W3
174
02/08
L
DEC 8-1
J. Lowry
---
John Summa Invite
Round of 16
174
01/26
L
F 6-1 6:58
J. Kayes
Unattached
Jamestown Open
Semi`s & WB`s
174
01/26
L
DEC 2-0
J. Lowry
---
Jamestown Open
Quarters & WB`s
174
01/18
L
MD 9-0
B. Ilges
Alfred State
ECWC Championships @ Oneonta
Consi-Qtrs
174
01/18
W
F 7-0 1:35
A. Carter
Alfred State
ECWC Championships @ Oneonta
2nd Round Consis
174
01/18
L
F 6-0 2:07
J. Wallace
Ithaca
ECWC Championships @ Oneonta
Qtr Finals
174
01/18
W
TF 18-0 4:31
K. Jorgensen
Oneonta
ECWC Championships @ Oneonta
Round of 16
174
12/07
L
DEC 7-0
C. Hall
Unattached
Thunderwolves open
Round 5
174
12/07
W
F 2-0 2:29
Y. Hawkins
Camden
Thunderwolves open
Round 4
174
12/07
L
F 4-0 1:48
C. Day
Gannon
Thunderwolves open
Round 2
174
11/24
L
DEC 6-4
K. Huddy
New York University
New York State College Tournament
WB2- 32man
174
11/24
W
F 2-0 1:07
L. Etienne
Alfred State
New York State College Tournament
WB1- 32Man
174
11/24
L
TF 16-1 3:52
M. Dolorit
New York University
New York State College Tournament
Round 1 -32-Man
174
11/02
L
F 6-0 1:46
W. Laughlin
University of Scranton
Brockport Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
174
11/02
W
F 2-0 2:04
B. Himes
Penn State Behrend
Brockport Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
174
11/02
L
DEC 6-5
G. Salavec
SUNY Sullivan
Brockport Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
174
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022