Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaelyn Gibson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Arkansas Gold
Russellville
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
R. Hunter
Lake Hamilton
Arkansas Girls State Tournament
1st
5A 125
02/23
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:00
G. Lopez
Sylvan Hills
Arkansas Girls State Tournament
Semifinals (Top)
5A 125
02/23
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:09
A. Bresley
Arkansas High School
Arkansas Girls State Tournament
Champ 1/4s
5A 125
02/10
W
F 5-4 2:48
M. Likert
Searcy
5A North Girl`s Regional
Finals
125
02/10
W
F 12-1 2:50
F. Caldwell
Beebe
5A North Girl`s Regional
Round 5
125
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:20
D. Bass
Pottsville
5A North Girl`s Regional
Round 1
125
01/31
W
F 0-0 0:47
D. Bass
Pottsville
Tri Meet Pottsville/Paris
Round 1
125
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:50
M. Likert
Searcy
Bryant Hornet Swarm - Women
1st
125
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:46
P. Finch
Sylvan Hills
Bryant Hornet Swarm - Women
Champ Semi
125
01/26
W
F 15-2 5:38
P. Arsola
Fort Smith Southside
Bryant Hornet Swarm - Women
Qtrs
125
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:47
D. Bass
Pottsville
Pottsville @ Russellville
Round 1
125
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:07
B. Kaestner
Greenwood
Tri Meet with Berryville/Greenwood
Round 1
125
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:31
A. Stone
Sylvan Hills
Central Arkansas Classic - Women
1st
127
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:44
F. Caldwell
Beebe
Central Arkansas Classic - Women
Champ Semi
127
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:53
D. Jones
Greenbrier
Central Arkansas Classic - Women
QTRS
127
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:30
L. Murray
Cabot
Central Arkansas Classic - Women
Round 5 (12 Man)
127
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:08
J. Perez
Southwest
Central Arkansas Classic - Women
Round 4 (12 Man)
127
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:56
K. Zabala
Maumelle
Central Arkansas Classic - Women
Round 3 (12 Man)
127
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:04
b. bey
Bryant
Central Arkansas Classic - Women
Round 2 (12 Man)
127
01/04
W
F 0-0
A. Ortega
Frontenac
Battle for the Bling
Round 4 (12 Man)
125
12/16
W
DEC 7-4
A. Sagely
Broken Arrow
Battle for the Bling
Round 5 (12 Man)
125
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:26
H. Reppond
Bentonville
Battle for the Bling
Round 3 (12 Man)
125
12/16
L
F 0-0 3:40
I. Sedas
Flower Mound Hs
Battle for the Bling
Round 2 (12 Man)
125
12/16
W
FOR 0-0
S. Brown
Searcy
Battle for the Bling
Round 1 (12 Man)
125
12/12
W
F 4-0 0:40
S. Jones
Mena
Tri Meet Gravette/Mena
Round 1
125
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:47
K. Zabala
Maumelle
Conway/Jacksonville/Russellville/Maumelle
Round 1
125
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:27
J. Perez
Southwest
Conway/Jacksonville/Russellville/Maumelle
Round 1
125
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:12
A. Schmotzer
Van Buren
Russellville/Searcy
Round 1
130
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:00
T. Whitfield
Searcy
Searcy @ Russellville
Round 1
125
11/30
W
F 2-0 0:30
K. Crigger
Dover
Tri Meet Conway/Dover
Round 1
130
11/11
W
F 2-2 1:39
A. Schmotzer
Van Buren High School
The Mountie Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
130
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:39
A. Hamilton
Poteau
The Mountie Open
Round 3 (8 Man)
130
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:15
M. Jibbwa
Har-Ber High School Wrestling
The Mountie Open
Round 2 (8 Man)
130
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:15
Z. Myers
Fayetteville High School Wrestling
The Mountie Open
Round 1 (8 Man)
130
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/13
L
Replay
F 10-0 2:15
T. Martinez
Colorado
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
132
06/13
L
Replay
F 6-0 0:39
K. Harr
Tennessee Blue
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
06/13
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:39
A. Meiman
Nebraska
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
06/13
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:51
M. Loepp
California Blue
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
06/13
L
Replay
F 4-6 2:59
L. Anderson
North Dakota Blue
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
06/13
L
Replay
F 14-5 2:53
T. Medeiros-Maielua
South Carolina
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
132
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:22
J. Shaffer
Greenwood
Van Buren Triangular
Round 1
125
01/21
W
DEC 5-1
C. Harmon
Sylvan Hills
Bryant Hornet Girls Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
125
01/21
W
F 4-0 0:35
X. perez
Bentonville West
Bryant Hornet Girls Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
125
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:41
L. bey
Bryant
Bryant Hornet Girls Invitational
Rnd3
125
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:11
B. Sessions
---
Bryant Hornet Girls Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
125
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:22
J. Shaffer
Greenwood
Greenwood @ Russellville
Round 1
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024