Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Paulino Ibarra Jr.
Results
Youth Results
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:35
D. Dregney
Pomona
MJWL JV Championships
Round 3
42-46
01/28
W
MD 14-6
A. Smith
Valley
MJWL JV Championships
Round 2
42-46
01/28
W
DEC 6-3
N. Cardenas
---
MJWL JV Championships
Round 1
42-46
01/14
L
DEC 10-3
W. Shaffer
Fort Lupton
Strasburg MJWL Tournament
Round 3
47-50
01/14
L
DEC 6-1
P. Snyder
Strasburg Wrestling Club
Strasburg MJWL Tournament
Round 4
47-50
01/14
L
F 0-0 1:40
J. Wong
Standley Lake
Strasburg MJWL Tournament
round 1
47-50
12/18
L
FOR 0-0
T. Heinz
Brighton Wrestling Club
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 5
47-51
12/17
L
FOR 0-0
M. Romero
Lincoln
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 4
47-51
12/17
L
FOR 0-0
J. Wong
Standley Lake
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 3
47-51
12/17
L
F 0-0 0:51
D. Foster
Brighton Wrestling Club
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round2
47-51
12/17
L
TF 16-1
K. Rodriguez
Greeley
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
round 1
47-51
12/10
W
DEC 7-0
R. Chadsey
Strykers
Platte Valley MJWL Tournament
Round 5
46-50
12/10
L
DEC 8-2
D. Howard
Bennett Wrestling Club
Platte Valley MJWL Tournament
Round 4
46-50
12/10
W
MD 14-3
J. Vecchio
Cougars Wrestling Team
Platte Valley MJWL Tournament
Round 3
46-50
12/10
W
F 0-0 0:31
T. Chavez
Strykers
Platte Valley MJWL Tournament
Round2
46-50
12/10
L
DEC 6-2
S. Fitzsimmons
Fort Lupton
Platte Valley MJWL Tournament
round 1
46-50
11/19
L
MD 9-1
A. Mestas
Valley
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 7 (8 Man)
45-49
11/19
W
DEC 14-8
C. Latrielle
Fort Lupton
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 6 (8 Man)
45-49
11/19
L
DEC 6-4
D. Howard
Bennett Wrestling Club
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 5
45-49
11/19
L
DEC 10-8
L. Wilkerson
Adams City
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 3
45-49
11/19
L
F 8-2 1:42
S. Fitzsimmons
Fort Lupton
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round2
45-49
11/19
L
DEC 8-3
A. Valencia
Bennett Wrestling Club
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
round 1
45-49
11/12
L
DEC 12-8
M. Martinez
Lincoln
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 4
44-48
11/12
L
F 2-0 1:20
R. Silva
Pomona
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 3
44-48
11/12
L
MD 12-0
N. Lockwood
Denver North
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round2
44-48
11/12
L
MD 14-2
F. Chavez
Erie
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
round 1
44-48
11/05
W
DEC 8-4
C. Latrielle
Fort Lupton
MJWL Open Kick Off
Round 5
44-47
11/05
L
F 4-0 3:00
L. Vickers
Erie
MJWL Open Kick Off
Round 4
44-47
11/05
W
DEC 7-6
N. Cardenas
Ft Morgan Wrestling Club
MJWL Open Kick Off
Round 3
44-47
11/05
L
TF 15-0 2:52
D. Romero
Greeley
MJWL Open Kick Off
Round 2
44-47
11/05
W
F 8-4 2:35
G. Weidler
Gilpin
MJWL Open Kick Off
Round 1
44-47
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024