Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ben DeGuzman
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
FOR 0-0
A. Levis
Baldwin Wallace
John Summa Invite
5th Place (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man)
285
02/04
L
Replay
F 10-0 3:32
L. Painter
Ohio Northern
John Summa Invite
Rnd 7 Consi Semis (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man)
285
02/04
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
J. Fulmer
Lycoming
John Summa Invite
semis
285
02/04
W
Replay
DEC 9-5
M. Werts
Baldwin Wallace
John Summa Invite
Rnd 4 Quarters (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man) & Consis
285
02/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:35
L. Cawley
St. John Fisher
John Summa Invite
Rnd 2 (32 Man & 16 Man)
285
01/21
W
DEC 4-3
T. Lunt
John Carroll
John Carroll vs. Baldwin Wallace
Round 1
285
01/21
W
TF 16-1 6:28
T. Russell
Ohio Northern
Baldwin Wallace @ Ohio Northern
Round 1
285
01/14
W
Replay
MD 10-1
V. Lee
Manchester
Spartan Mat Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
285
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
G. Martinez
Heidelberg
Spartan Mat Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
S. McLaughlin
Cornerstone
Spartan Mat Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
285
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 7-6
J. Haury
Huntingdon College
Spartan Mat Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
01/14
W
Replay
DEF 7-1 5:16
R. Latimore
Unattached - Indiana Tech
Spartan Mat Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
01/14
W
Replay
F 2-0 3:47
L. Begley
Marian University (IN)
Spartan Mat Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
11/19
W
Replay
F 2-6 0:57
K. Bills
Trine
BW Invite
3rd Place (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man)
285
11/19
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
J. Dreisbach
Lourdes
BW Invite
Rnd 7 Consi Semis (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man)
285
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 8-5
A. Williams
Delaware Valley
BW Invite
Rnd 6 Semis & Consi (32 Man-16Man 8Man)
285
11/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:09
K. Heineman
Case Western Reserve
BW Invite
Rnd 4 Quarters (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man) & Consis
285
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 2-0 2:20
W. Bailey
Ashland University (unattached)
JCU Open
Finals
285 Blue
02/13
W
F 6-0 4:17
D. Harris
Ohio University Unattached
JCU Open
Semis and Consos
285 Blue
02/13
W
MD 11-0
B. Butzin
Ashland University (unattached)
JCU Open
Quarters + 16 Consos
285 Blue
02/05
L
Replay
MD 14-0
A. Levis
Baldwin Wallace
John Summa Invitational
5th Place (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man)
285
02/05
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
J. Yanis
Brockport
John Summa Invitational
Rnd 7 Consi Semis (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man)
285
02/05
L
Replay
MD 11-1
J. Miller
Baldwin Wallace
John Summa Invitational
Rnd 6 Semis & Consi (32 Man-16Man 8Man)
285
02/05
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
J. Brownlee
Ohio Northern
John Summa Invitational
Rnd 4 Quarters (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man) & Consis
285
02/05
W
Replay
F 5-0 6:57
D. Welch
Hiram
John Summa Invitational
Rnd 2 (32 Man & 16 Man)
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024