Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Landry
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Mishawaka
Mishawaka High School
Mishawaka Wrestling Club
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 7-4 2:17
M. Beeney
Falcon Wrestling Club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 5
170
02/14
W
MD 11-0
C. Silva
Munster High School
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 4
170
02/14
L
MD 9-0
B. Tincher
Eastern Hancock
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 2
170
12/22
W
F 11-2 2:49
C. Powell
Mishawaka
Penn Freshman/Sophomore Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
170
12/22
L
DEC 7-5
E. King
Merrillville
Penn Freshman/Sophomore Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
170
12/22
W
F 6-0 2:34
A. Cuazitl
Merrillville
Penn Freshman/Sophomore Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
170
12/22
L
F 8-2 5:40
G. Nania
---
Penn Freshman/Sophomore Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
170
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
W
F 5-4 4:51
L. Christner
Laville
2020 Rochester Rumble
5th Place
145-152 lbs
03/08
L
DEC 6-2
S. Wright
Rockies Wrestling Club
2020 Rochester Rumble
Consi-Semis
145-152 lbs
03/08
L
TF 18-3 4:09
J. East
---
2020 Rochester Rumble
Semi-Finals
145-152 lbs
03/08
W
F 6-2 4:31
B. Gamble
AMBUSH
2020 Rochester Rumble
Quarter-Finals
145-152 lbs
02/16
L
F 3-2 3:14
G. McKee
Rochester WC
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 4
145
02/16
L
TF 23-7 5:14
C. Doucet
Laporte Slicers
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 2
145
01/25
L
MD 12-4
M. Griffey
Penn
Penn JV Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
01/25
W
F 4-2 2:20
J. Buckner
John Glenn
Penn JV Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
01/25
L
F 3-0 4:50
G. Nania
---
Penn JV Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/11
L
F 11-1 1:50
C. Ellenberger
---
SB Riley JV Invitational
Placements
152-154-A
01/11
W
F 6-1 2:27
I. Gaither
Homestead High School
SB Riley JV Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152-154-A
01/11
W
F 3-2 2:35
D. Quiroz
---
SB Riley JV Invitational
Round 3
152-154-A
01/11
L
DEC 7-4
O. Lopez
Goshen HighSchool
SB Riley JV Invitational
Round 1-All
152-154-A
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024